Natureza jurídica dos contratos no mercado de futuro
| dc.creator | Cleidiane Alves Santos | |
| dc.date.issued | 2011-07-18 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The appearance of the contracts themselves for the future of the market took place as a way to expedite and give greater security to trading commodities. Worldwide, the development of this market is growing apace. Thus, in view of the lack of legislation and systematization of the legal issue of relevance in the economic scenario, we sought to conduct research on the subject, conceptualizing and identifying its characteristics, assumptions, legal, and ways of extinguishing obligations, and proceed to this end, the legal and doctrinal study. To this end, comparative study was carried out these operations with the traditional institutions of civil law, namely, law of obligations and contracts. The hypothesis is that, despite the absence of specific law to conceptualize the contracts in futures markets, they have likened to the legal institutions of the obligatory nature and / or contract. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Obrigações (Direito) | |
| dc.subject | Direito comercial | |
| dc.subject | Contratos | |
| dc.subject.other | Derivativos | |
| dc.subject.other | Contratos | |
| dc.subject.other | Direito Civil | |
| dc.subject.other | Mercado de Futuro | |
| dc.subject.other | Mercado Financeiro | |
| dc.subject.other | Direito Empresarial | |
| dc.title | Natureza jurídica dos contratos no mercado de futuro | |
| dc.type | Dissertação de mestrado | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Sergio Mourao Correa Lima | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Rúbia Carneiro Neves | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Marcelo Andrade Feres | |
| local.description.resumo | O aparecimento dos contratos próprios do mercado de futuro deu-se como forma de agilizar e dar maior segurança à negociação de commodities. Em todo o mundo, o desenvolvimento desse mercado vem crescendo em ritmo acelerado. Assim, tendo em vista a falta de legislação e sistematização jurídica do assunto, de relevância no cenário econômico, pretendeu-se realizar pesquisa sobre o tema, conceituando e identificando seus caracteres, pressupostos, natureza jurídica, obrigações e formas de extinção, procedendo, para este fim, a estudo legal e doutrinário. Para tanto, foi realizado estudo comparativo dessas operações com os institutos tradicionais do Direito Civil, quais sejam, Direito das obrigações e dos contratos. A hipótese é a de que, apesar da ausência de lei específica para conceituar os contratos celebrados no mercado de futuro, estes possuem natureza jurídica assemelhada aos institutos de natureza obrigacional e/ou contratual. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |