Amor e desencadeamento na psicose
| dc.creator | Pedro Bernis Oliveira Pacheco | |
| dc.date.issued | 2014-05-20 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This article aims to enlarge the psychoanalytic perspective about the specificities of the psychotic triggers and its relationship with love. The psychoanalytic clinic realizes that the love issue is always evident in the speech of the subject in its history and in its relationship with the world. In psychoanalysis, it’s possible to see that the love issue appears so ambivalent and therefore, the object of desire often appears as a mean of satisfaction and also of suffering for the subject. This operation is evident in neurosis, which structure was widely analyzed by Freud and developed by other authors in psychoanalysis. In the cases of psychoses, love also acts in this ambivalent way, through your unhealthy aspect-as in the case of delusions and the difficulties of relations with the social environment, and in a positive way - by the constitution of possible ties to the treatment and appeasement of anguish. In addition to this strong presence in experiences by the subject, he seems to occupy key places in psychic structure of psychosis, by marking them significantly. This work will try to observe the relationship between love and psychosis and highlight its importance, to allow the reader a contemplation of the relationship of diverse perspectives, contributing to the clinical management and with your understanding about this theme. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Amor | |
| dc.subject | Psicoses | |
| dc.subject | Psicanálise | |
| dc.subject.other | Amor | |
| dc.subject.other | Psicose | |
| dc.subject.other | Desencadeamento | |
| dc.subject.other | Tratamento | |
| dc.title | Amor e desencadeamento na psicose | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Fábio Roberto Rodrigues Belo | |
| local.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://lattes.cnpq.br/6662229640588396 | |
| local.description.resumo | Esse trabalho tem o objetivo de ampliar a perspectiva psicanalítica sobre as especifidades dos desencadeamentos psicóticos e sua relação com o amor. Na clínica psicanalítica é perceptível que a questão amorosa está sempre evidente no discurso do sujeito, na sua história e na sua relação com o mundo. Na psicanálise, é possível ver que a questão amorosa aparece de forma ambivalente e dessa forma, muitas vezes o objeto de desejo aparece como meio de satisfação e também de sofrimento para o sujeito. Esse funcionamento se dá de forma clara na estrutura neurótica, o que foi amplamente analisado por Freud. Nos casos das psicoses, o amor também age de forma ambivalente, através de seu aspecto prejudicial - como nos casos dos delírios e das dificuldades de relações com o meio social - e de forma muito positiva - na constituição de laços possíveis para o tratamento e apaziguamento da angústia. Além dessa presença marcante nas experiências vividas pelo sujeito, ele parece ocupar lugares fundamentais na estrutura psíquica da psicose, marcando-as de forma significativa. Esse trabalho tentará observar essa relação entre amor e psicose e evidenciar sua importância, para permitir ao leitor uma contemplação dessa relação sob diversas perspectivas, contribuindo com o manejo clínico e para a compreensão sobre o tema presente | |
| local.publisher.country | Brasil | |
| local.publisher.department | FAF - DEPARTAMENTO DE PSICOLOGIA | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG | |
| local.publisher.program | Curso de Especialização em Teoria Psicanalítica |