María Lugones, a interseccionalidade e os feminismos na sua produção : por uma história dos intelectuais, política e interdisciplinar
| dc.creator | Daiene Solange Dalamora | |
| dc.date.issued | 2023-12-20 | |
| dc.description.abstract | First of all, this dissertation belongs to the theoretical and methodological field of intersection between the history of intellectuals and political history. By virtue from that, the trajectory and intellectual and political production of María Lugones are the objects of this research. To provide conceptual depth in the analysis of the philosopher’s journey, the writing of this history was carried out through the interdisciplinarity between history and psychoanalysis. In light of this, I produced an objective/subjective history. The objectivity of this study focuses on the materiality and variability of its sources, while the subjectivity of this investigation occurs through the interdisciplinary interpretation of the material gathered. The sections of the text are subdivided into different panoramas of the “travel” to the “world” of this feminist thinker. The plot goes through María identification as a woman of color, her academic trajectory, her insertion in feminist movements and her subjective crossings narrated in her autobiographical writing. Essayistics writing and collector of readings, of which this job leans over in your textual intelocutions with Gloria Anzaldúa, Michel de Certeau, Elsa Brown, Anne McClintock and Audre Lorde. María theories, concepts and practice pilgrimage through the morality of personal and institutional relationships, through coalitional and decolonial feminisms. Then, the interest of this writing was especially focused on intersectionality, multiculturalism, the unmasking of hegemonic feminism, the modern/colonial gender system and decolonial feminism in its production. Finally, and subsequently, this observation was dedicated to the reception of lugoneano philosophical thought captured through the emotions expressed in the book Speaking face to face: the visionary philosophy of María Lugones, – an in-depth view of his reflections and a tribute to your to die – as well, as the reception of his philosophy by Brazilian historiography. | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | FAPEMIG - Fundação de Amparo à Pesquisa do Estado de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | História - Teses | |
| dc.subject | Lugones, Maria Gabriela | |
| dc.subject | Intelectuais - História - Teses | |
| dc.subject | Feminismos - Teses | |
| dc.subject | Interseccionalidade (Sociologia) - Teses | |
| dc.subject.other | María Lugones | |
| dc.subject.other | Interseccionalidade | |
| dc.subject.other | Feminismos | |
| dc.subject.other | História dos Intelectuais | |
| dc.subject.other | Interdisciplinaridade | |
| dc.subject.other | Psicanálise | |
| dc.title | María Lugones, a interseccionalidade e os feminismos na sua produção : por uma história dos intelectuais, política e interdisciplinar | |
| dc.title.alternative | María Lugones, intersectionality and feminisms in her production : for a history of intellectuals, politics and interdisciplinary | |
| dc.type | Dissertação de mestrado | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Ana Paula Sampaio Caldeira | |
| local.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://lattes.cnpq.br/7610875290864546A | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Ana Maria Veiga | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Douglas Attila Marcelino | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Géssica Góes Guimarães Gaio | |
| local.description.resumo | Antes de mais nada, esta dissertação pertence ao campo teórico e metodológico de interseção entre a história dos intelectuais e a história política. Em virtude disso, a trajetória e a produção intelectual e política de María Lugones são os objetos desta pesquisa. Para ocasionar profundidade conceitual na análise do percurso da filósofa, a escrita dessa história se realizou pela interdisciplinaridade entre história e psicanálise. À vista disso, produzi uma história objetiva/subjetiva. A objetividade desse estudo se concentra na materialidade e variabilidade de suas fontes, no tempo em que a subjetividade dessa investigação ocorre pela interpretação interdisciplinar do material reunido. As seções do texto se subdividem em diferentes panoramas da “viagem” pelo “mundo” dessa pensadora dos feminismos. A trama perpassa pela identificação de María como mulher de cor, pela sua trajetória acadêmica, pela sua inserção nos movimentos feministas e pelos seus atravessamentos subjetivos narrados em sua escrita autobiográfica. Escrita ensaística e colecionadora de leituras, das quais esse trabalho se debruça em suas interlocuções textuais com Gloria Anzaldúa, Michel de Certeau, Elsa Brown, Anne McClintock e Audre Lorde. As teorias, os conceitos e a prática de María peregrinam pela moralidade nas relações pessoais e institucionais, pelos feminismos de coalizão e decolonial. Então, o interesse dessa escrita se inclinou, especialmente, sobre a interseccionalidade, o multiculturalismo, o desmascaramento do feminismo hegemônico, o sistema moderno/colonial de gênero e o feminismo decolonial em sua produção. Por fim, e posteriormente, esta observação se dedicou à recepção do pensamento filosófico lugoneano capturada por meio das emoções expressadas no livro Speaking face to face: the visionary philosophy of María Lugones, – uma visão aprofundada das suas reflexões e uma homenagem a sua pessoa no seu morrer – bem como, a recepção da sua filosofia pela historiografia brasileira. | |
| local.identifier.orcid | https://orcid.org/0009-0006-1081-5432 | |
| local.publisher.country | Brasil | |
| local.publisher.department | FAF - DEPARTAMENTO DE HISTÓRIA | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG | |
| local.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em História |