Circuito cultural Praça da Liberdade : o novo atrativo turístico de Belo Horizonte
| dc.creator | Carina dos Santos | |
| dc.date.issued | 2012-03-27 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This paper aims to reflect the implementation of the Liberty Square’s Cultural Circuit, distinguishing it as a Belo Horizonte’s tourism attraction. This paper has the purpose of analyzing the square’s users’ vision in relation to the Liberty Square’s Cultural Circuit; checking the positive and negative consequences of the development of the Liberty Square’s Cultural Circuit in relation to tourism; identifying the contribution of the Liberty Square’s Cultural Circuit to the tourism of Belo Horizonte. For the working up of this study some biographical researches were made based on a qualitative approach, by means of interviews made with the Liberty Square’s users, the Assistant Manager of the Liberty Square’s Cultural Circuit. The interviews followed a well-planned guideline. Through the theoretical research and the data that were found it was concluded that the Liberty Square’s Cultural Circuit is a tourism attraction.The transformation of the Liberty Square into a Cultural Circuit is very important and makes Minas Gerais’s culture more valuable. Altogether, the Liberty Square’s Cultural Circuit will contribute to the city promotion and to the dissemination of its culture, so that the number of visitors and tourists will increase. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject.other | Atrativo turístico | |
| dc.subject.other | Circuito Cultural Praça da Liberdade | |
| dc.subject.other | Espaço | |
| dc.subject.other | Lugar | |
| dc.subject.other | Praça | |
| dc.title | Circuito cultural Praça da Liberdade : o novo atrativo turístico de Belo Horizonte | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | João Gabriel Teixeira | |
| local.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://lattes.cnpq.br/9153608039228491 | |
| local.description.resumo | Esta monografia busca refletir a implantação do Circuito Cultural Praça da Liberdade e sua caracterização como atrativo turístico de Belo Horizonte. Tem o objetivo de analisar a visão dos usuários da praça em relação ao Circuito Cultural Praça da Liberdade; verificar os aspectos positivos e negativos que surgiram com o desenvolvimento do Circuito Cultural Praça da Liberdade no que diz respeito ao turismo; identificar como o Circuito Cultural Praça da Liberdade pode contribuir para o turismo de Belo Horizonte. Para a elaboração do estudo realizou-se pesquisas bibliográficas, abordagem de caráter qualitativo por meio de entrevistas baseadas em roteiro estruturado direcionados aos usuários da Praça da Liberdade; a Gerente Adjunta do Circuito Cultural Praça da Liberdade. Por meio da pesquisa teórica e dos dados obtidos constatou-se que o Circuito Cultural Praça da Liberdade é atrativo turístico. A transformação do entorno da Praça da Liberdade em Circuito Cultural é bastante expressiva para a valorização da cultura de Minas Gerais. De modo geral o Circuito Cultural Praça da Liberdade contribuirá na promoção da cidade e na difusão de sua cultura, aumentando assim o número de visitantes e turistas. | |
| local.publisher.country | Brasil | |
| local.publisher.department | FAF - DEPARTAMENTO DE CIÊNCIA POLÍTICA | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG | |
| local.publisher.program | Curso de Especialização em Políticas Públicas |