Adesão ao tratamento de hipertensão em paciente da equipe do programa de saúde da família do município de Berilo Araçuaí – Minas Gerais
| dc.creator | Mavis González Centeno | |
| dc.date.issued | 2016-03-12 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The High arterial pressure is a clinical condition of high prevalence. It is considered one of the major modifiable risk factors for cardiovascular diseases, which constitute the leading cause of death in Brazil, being responsible for the high frequency of hospitalizations. The objective is to modify the understanding of pressure levels of patients in the area covered by the family health program health in home, in the Municipality of Beryl - MG, in the period from January to March 2015, through an educational intervention, using techniques quality in health communication. A survey to be completed by patients for data collection will be held. The study population will be hypertensive patients of the health unit, consisting of an intentional sample type. The study has three phases; the search will be applied before and after the intervention phase. The expected results are: identify misconceptions about the disease, increasing knowledge about the same. Look forward to the implementation of the action plan include actions to adherence to antihypertensive treatment aimed at intervention to bring about lifestyle change, in the hypertensive group. Thus generating a better understanding of the disease, improve life expectancy, well-being and increased patient interaction, and family health unit. It is intended to demonstrate the utility of educational intervention in order to improve adults' knowledge in relation to Arterial Hypertension. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Hipertensão/prevenção & controle | |
| dc.subject | Estratégias de Saúde Nacionais | |
| dc.subject | Educação em Saúde | |
| dc.subject | Dissertação Acadêmica | |
| dc.subject.other | Hipertensão | |
| dc.subject.other | Programa saúde da família | |
| dc.subject.other | Educação em saúde | |
| dc.title | Adesão ao tratamento de hipertensão em paciente da equipe do programa de saúde da família do município de Berilo Araçuaí – Minas Gerais | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Ivana Montandon Soares Aleixo | |
| local.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://lattes.cnpq.br/6764820971629320 | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Ivana Montandon Soares Aleixo | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Matilde Meire Miranda Cadete | |
| local.description.resumo | A Hipertensão Arterial representa um grave problema de saúde pública apresentando incidência mundial crescente e impacto como condição crônica na vida de pessoas, famílias e sociedade. A detecção precoce e o acompanhamento criterioso por profissionais de saúde têm estreita relação com qualidade e uma maior sobrevida desses pacientes. O presente trabalho tem por objetivo apresentar um plano de intervenção para combater e prevenir complicações da doença para implantação de um programa de adesão ao tratamento anti-hipertensivo pelos pacientes do Programa de Saúde da Família do Município de Berilo / Araçuaí – Minas Gerais. Foi realizado através de um levantamento bibliográfico de artigos científicos específicos da área pertinentes á temática com objetivo de avaliar os fatores associados à má adesão ao tratamento anti-hipertensivo. Esperamos com a implementação do plano de ação incluir ações para a adesão ao tratamento anti-hipertensivo visando à intervenção no sentido de provocar mudança do estilo de vida, no grupo de hipertensos. Gerando assim, um maior conhecimento sobre a patologia, melhora da expectativa de vida, bem estar e aumento da interação paciente, família e unidade de saúde. | |
| local.publisher.country | Brasil | |
| local.publisher.department | MEDICINA - FACULDADE DE MEDICINA | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG | |
| local.publisher.program | Curso de Especialização em Estratégia Saúde da Família |