Recuperação da arquitetura de software para manutenção de sistemas
| dc.creator | Thiago Henrique Braga | |
| dc.date.issued | 2013-04-19 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The software architecture has an important role in the design and in the development and maintenance of software. However, several software has been implemented without having a previously defined architecture, as recommended by good practices for software development. In other situations, the architecture of the system has been designed in advance, but it may be out-of-date with respect to actual implementation, due to changes in the system. As a possible solution to these problems this work presents: 1. a tool to assist in the recovery of the software architecture of programs written in Java from its source code and analyses performed on data collected when the execution of the system is monitored; 2. a methodology for recovering the software architecture using the tool above; 3. a language to specify architectural restrictions among components of the software architecture description; 4. a mechanism to verify conformance between the architecture and implementation of the system. Among the contributions of the tools, there is a possibility to check if some framework specialization meets the behaviour expected in its specification, defined as architectural restrictions on connectors of software architecture description of the framework. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Computação | |
| dc.subject | Engenharia de software | |
| dc.subject | Software Arquitetura | |
| dc.subject.other | Ciência da Computação | |
| dc.title | Recuperação da arquitetura de software para manutenção de sistemas | |
| dc.type | Dissertação de mestrado | |
| local.contributor.advisor-co1 | Marcelo de Almeida Maia | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Roberto da Silva Bigonha | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Mariza Andrade da Silva Bigonha | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Vladimir Oliveira Di Iorio | |
| local.description.resumo | A arquitetura de software tem um papel importante para o desenvolvimento e manutenção de software. Entretanto, vários programas são implementados sem possuírem uma arquitetura pré-definida, contrariando as boas práticas de desenvolvimento. Em outras situações, a arquitetura do sistema foi projetada, mas pode estar desatualizada em relação à implementação atual, devido às várias alterações. Como uma possível solução para esses problemas este trabalho propõe: 1. uma ferramenta para auxiliar na recuperação da arquitetura de software de programas escritos em Java, a partir de análises feitas sobre dados coletados ao monitorar a execução do sistema; 2. uma metodologia para recuperação da arquitetura de software utilizando a ferramenta acima; 3. uma linguagem para especificar restrições arquiteturais entre componentes da descrição da arquitetura de software; 4. um mecanismo para verificar conformidade entre a arquitetura e a implementação do sistema. Dentre as contribuições das ferramentas, destaca-se a possibilidade de verificar se alguma especialização de um framework obedece aos comportamentos esperados por sua especificação, definidos como restrições arquiteturais nos conectores da descrição da arquitetura do framework. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |