Programação orientada a características em groovy
dc.creator: Guilherme Henrique de Assis
dc.date.issued: 2016-12-14
dc.description.abstract: Software Product Lines (SPL) are increasingly present in the software market, because they are a software development paradigm that aims to reuse in order to reduce costs and gain agility. There are several ways to implement a SPL, and Feature Oriented Programming (FOP) is one technique that aims to improve modularity and flexibility of SPL. The basic idea of FOP is to decompose software into smaller pieces, called features, so they can be composed according to the needs of each customer. For the programming language Groovy, there are no tool and framework that supports the implementation of a SPL using FOP. Groovy is a progrraming language that has been growing in popularity in recent years. Given this scenario, this work proposes G4FOP, which is an extension of a framework called Feature House for the Groovy programming language. Feature House is a framework for software composition supported by a set of tools. In addition to present the extension to Feature House, this work demonstrates the use of this extension for composing features of a SPL sample. It is also presented how the structures of Groovy have been supported by G4FOP.
dc.language: Português
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais
dc.subject: Linha de produtos de software
dc.subject: Computação
dc.subject: Groovy (Linguagem de programação de computador)
dc.subject.other: Linha de Produto de Software
dc.subject.other: Característica
dc.subject.other: Feature House
dc.subject.other: Groovy
dc.title: Programação orientada a características em groovy
dc.type: Dissertação de mestrado
local.contributor.advisor1Eduardo Magno Lages Figueiredo
local.contributor.referee1Marcelo de Almeida Maia
local.contributor.referee1Mariza Andrade da Silva Bigonha
local.description.resumoLinhas de Produtos de Software (LPS) estão cada vez mais presentes no mercado de software, por se tratar de um paradigma de desenvolvimento de software que tem como objetivo utilizar a reutilização como forma de reduzir custos e ganhar agilidade. Há diversas formas de implementar uma LPS, sendo a Programação Orientada a Características (POC) uma técnica proposta para melhorar a modularidade e flexibilidade de uma LPS. Para a linguagem de programação Groovy, não há ferramentas e frameworks que apoiam a implementação de uma LPS utilizando POC. Groovy é uma linguagem de programação que vem crescendo em popularidade nos últimos anos. Dado este cenário, neste trabalho é criado o G4FOP, que é uma extensão de framework chamado Feature House para a linguagem de programação Groovy. Este trabalho apresenta a criação do G4FOP, uma demonstração de uso e avaliação das estruturas.
local.publisher.initialsUFMG