O dilema liquidez-rentabilidade no modelo dinâmico: o caso da MRV
| dc.creator | Flora Oliveira Barbosa | |
| dc.date.issued | 2011-08-23 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The model created by Dynamic Fleuriet search this work to reclassify the accounts and forward in a comprehensive manner the situation in which the organization is efficiently. The level of solvency and profitability is also reported in this case study because it is a theory that influences the setting time in the company's decision making, and help in time of crises and bottlenecks. The big trade-off between profitability and liquidity has shown that their results are reversed, increased liquidity, lower profitability (and vice versa) results in graphs it is evident that lack of relationship between them. With this before you perform any kind of analysis has been studied the scenario in which the company is located so that at the time of analysis there is some external factor that influences the results can be highlighted, as it happened. Once collected from the Bovespa financial reports of a particular company in the business of construction, thus facilitating access to financial information for analysis by these indicators. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Administração | |
| dc.subject.other | Rentabilidade | |
| dc.subject.other | Modelo dinâmico | |
| dc.subject.other | Liquidez | |
| dc.title | O dilema liquidez-rentabilidade no modelo dinâmico: o caso da MRV | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Rubens Augusto de Miranda | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Robert Aldo Iquiapaza Coaguila | |
| local.description.resumo | O modelo Dinâmico criado por Fleuriet busca neste trabalho reclassificar as contas e transmitir de uma forma abrangente a situação na qual a organização se encontra de forma eficiente. O nível de solvência e rentabilidade também é relatado neste estudo de caso teoricamente por ser um influenciador no momento de definições na tomada de decisão da empresa, além de auxiliar no momento de crises e gargalos existentes. O grande dilema existente da rentabilidade e liquidez demonstra que seus resultados são inversos, maior liquidez, menor rentabilidade (vice-versa) os resultados em gráficos fica evidente essa falta de relação entre elas. Com isso antes de realizar qualquer tipo de análise foi estudado o cenário na qual a empresa situa para que no momento da análise houver algum fator externo que influencia os resultados possa ser ressaltado, como aconteceu. Depois coletou no site da Bovespa os relatórios financeiros de uma determinada empresa no ramo de construção civil, facilitando assim o acesso as informações financeiras para análise por meio destes indicadores. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |