Inserção masculina no planejamento familiar
| dc.creator | Rosane Campos Drumond Dias Pereira | |
| dc.date.issued | 2010-09-11 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This study aims to know the Brazilian scientific production about the male participation in the family planning and indicate proposals and actions in this approach promoted in the context of the Family Health Strategy. The search was carried out in the bibliographical bases of the BIREME and MEDLINE in the period of September of 2009 to July of 2010, selecting national articles published up to the year of 2009 independent ones of the analysis method used. The studies reveal reduced male masculine participation in the contraceptive questions, demonstrating necessity of improvement of access not alone of men, but from the whole population, to the information, contraceptive methods and health care. The requirement of more effective actions of the health professionals of family health strategy, in order to stimulate the male participation in the family planning activities. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Estratégia saúde da família | |
| dc.subject.other | Homem | |
| dc.subject.other | Saúde da família | |
| dc.subject.other | Planejamento familiar | |
| dc.title | Inserção masculina no planejamento familiar | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Daisy Maria Xavier de Abreu | |
| local.description.resumo | Este estudo objetiva conhecer a produção científica no Brasil sobre a inserção masculina no planejamento familiar, além de indicar as propostas e ações de planejamento familiar promovidas no âmbito da Estratégia Saúde da Família. Trata-se de uma revisão integrativa da literatura. A pesquisa bibliográfica foi realizada nas bases bibliográficas da BIREME e MEDLINE no período de setembro de 2009 a julho de 2010 selecionando artigos nacionais publicados até o ano de 2009 independentes do método de pesquisa utilizado. Os trabalhos apontam para a pouca participação masculina nas questões relacionadas à contracepção, demonstrando necessidade de ampliação de acesso não só de homens, mas de toda a população, à informação, métodos contraceptivos e consultas clínicas. Evidencia-se a necessidade de uma atuação mais efetiva dos profissionais de saúde da estratégia da saúde da família, de modo a estimular a participação dos homens nas atividades de planejamento familiar. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |