Gerenciamento de obras civis
| dc.creator | Joao Andre Silva Nunes | |
| dc.date.issued | 2013-09-05 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This work aims to approach the characteristics of a project management of civil works, their tools, problems and risks. As methodology, we did an extensive literature research about the subject. It was found that a project is a set of interdependent tasks that contribute in some way to the expected goals. It was found that the contracts establish the relationships between those involved in the management of a work. The highlights were the main types of contracts, their peculiarities, advantages and disadvantages. According to PMBOK (2004), risk is an uncertain event that occurs will cause a positive or negative effect on project. Its management aims to increase the probability and impact of positive events and decrease the probability and impact of undesirable events. It is the author's experience that currently in Brazil are rare ventures that reach their full schedule targets, cost and performance. It was felt that the management of civil works is being seriously considered in every detail by the experts, and talent, technical ability, integrity and pursuit of excellence are essential to the success of the projects. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Engenharia civil | |
| dc.subject | Construção civil | |
| dc.subject | Projetos de engenharia | |
| dc.subject.other | Projetos | |
| dc.subject.other | Engenharia | |
| dc.subject.other | Gestão | |
| dc.subject.other | Contratos | |
| dc.title | Gerenciamento de obras civis | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Roberto Rafael Guidugli Filho | |
| local.description.resumo | Este trabalho tem como objetivo abordar as características de uma gestão de projetos de obras civis, suas ferramentas, problemas e riscos. Como metodologia, foi realizada uma vasta pesquisa bibliográfica sobre o tema. Constatou-se que um projeto é um conjunto de tarefas interdependentes que contribuem de alguma forma para os objetivos esperados. Verificou-se que os contratos estabelecem as relações entre os envolvidos no gerenciamento de uma obra. Destacaram-se as principais modalidades dos contratos, suas particularidades, vantagens e desvantagens. Segundo o PMBOK (2004), risco é um evento incerto que se ocorrer acarretará um efeito positivo ou negativo sobre o projeto. Seu gerenciamento visa aumentar a probabilidade e o impacto de eventos positivos e diminuir a probabilidade e o impacto de eventos não desejáveis. Verificou-se pela experiência do autor que atualmente no Brasil são raros os empreendimentos que atingem plenamente suas metas de prazo, custo e desempenho. Percebeu-se que o gerenciamento de obras civis está sendo seriamente considerada em seus mínimos detalhes pelos especialistas, e que talento, capacidade técnica, seriedade e busca pela excelência são indispensáveis para o sucesso dos empreendimentos. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |