Professoras pedagogas e as dimensões do corpo e do movimento na educação infantil: possibilidades, encontros e partilhas
| dc.creator | Raihane Matias Barbosa Bemfica | |
| dc.date.issued | 2024-12-20 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The problematization of this research arises from my daily life as a Physical Education teacher in early childhood education, in the city of Santa Luzia- MG. Through interaction with the teaching staff, exchanges and questions, the questions raised in this research began to take shape. Some questions arose, such as what is the place of Physical Education in early childhood education, how it is organized and understood at this stage and in primary 1, and how aspects linked to the body and movement are understood by teachers who work with young children. Therefore, this study aims to: identify what understandings the pedagogical teachers from the municipal education network in the city of Santa Luzia, participants in this research, have about Physical Education, the body and movement; discuss the meanings given to Physical Education based on the experiences of these teachers as basic education students; rethink aspects of body education at school; develop a series of training meetings through a focus group. This research therefore developed training meetings with 3 pedagogical teachers who work in the Municipal Education Network of Santa Luzia, in the early childhood education stage and in elementary school. These meetings had the following guiding themes: how were the movement experiences that marked them during childhood; how was the Physical Education experienced by them at school; what the training was like in the pedagogy courses and how the theme of body and movement was approached. From these moments it was possible to highlight different understandings that these teachers have about Physical Education, and one of them was that Physical Education operates at school and in Early childhood education with a strong bias towards motor development. The methodology used was peer-to-peer training, understanding training meetings as unique moments of sharing experiences and ideas, taking on the formative character that emerges from this. The power of conversation as a methodological instrument was also considered, highlighting once again the formative moments experienced during the meetings. As an educational resource, a series of video letters were developed, which presents excerpts from the meetings with the teachers, permeated by the author's narrative that unfolds into an invitation to reflection and continuous collaboration between Physical Education teachers and pedagogues. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Educação | |
| dc.subject | Professores de educação física - Formação | |
| dc.subject | Educação física para crianças | |
| dc.subject | Educação física - Estudo e ensino | |
| dc.subject.other | Educação Infantil | |
| dc.subject.other | Educação Física | |
| dc.subject.other | Pedagogia | |
| dc.subject.other | Formação Docente | |
| dc.title | Professoras pedagogas e as dimensões do corpo e do movimento na educação infantil: possibilidades, encontros e partilhas | |
| dc.title.alternative | Teachers and the dimensions of body and movement in early childhood education: possibilities, encounters and sharing | |
| dc.type | Dissertação de mestrado | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Giovanna Camila da Silva | |
| local.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://lattes.cnpq.br/6860325207150683 | |
| local.description.resumo | A problematização desta pesquisa surge a partir de meu cotidiano como professora de Educação Física na educação infantil, no município de Santa Luzia- MG. Através do convívio com as professoras regentes, de trocas e questionamentos, as questões levantadas nesta pesquisa começaram a tomar forma. Algumas perguntas surgiram, como qual o lugar da Educação Física na educação infantil, como ela se organiza e é compreendida nesta etapa e no fundamental 1, e como aspectos ligados ao corpo e ao movimento são entendidos pelas professoras que atuam com crianças pequenas. Sendo assim, este estudo tem como objetivos: identificar quais compreensões as professoras pedagogas da rede municipal de ensino do município de Santa Luzia, participantes desta pesquisa têm sobre a Educação Física, o corpo e o movimento; discutir os sentidos dados à Educação Física a partir das experiências destas docentes enquanto alunas da educação básica; repensar aspectos da educação do corpo na escola; desenvolver uma série de encontros formativos através de um grupo focal. Esta pesquisa desenvolveu, portanto, encontros formativos com 3 professoras pedagogas que atuam na rede Municipal de Ensino de Santa Luzia, na etapa da educação infantil e no fundamental 1. Estes encontros tiveram como temas condutores: como foram as experiências de movimento que as marcaram durante a infância ; como foi a Educação Física vivenciada por elas na escola; como foi a formação nos cursos de pedagogia e como a temática do corpo e movimento foi abordada, Destes momentos foi possível evidenciar compreensões diversas que estas professoras têm sobre a Educação Física, e uma delas foi a de que a Educação Física atua na escola e na educação infantil com um forte viés no desenvolvimento motor. A metodologia utilizada foi a de formação entre pares, entendendo os encontros formativos como momentos únicos de compartilhamento de vivencias e ideias, tomando o caráter formativo que emerge disto. Também foi considerada a potência da conversa enquanto instrumento metodológico, destacando mais uma vez os momentos formativos vividos durante os encontros. Como recurso educacional, foram desenvolvidas uma serie de vídeo-cartas, que apresenta trechos dos encontros com as professoras, permeada pela narrativa da autora que se desdobra em um convite a reflexão e a contínua colaboração entre professoras de Educação Física e pedagogas. | |
| local.publisher.country | Brasil | |
| local.publisher.department | FAE - FACULDADE DE EDUCAÇÃO | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG | |
| local.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação e Docência |