As mudanças na agenda governamental para políticas de agricultura familiar de 2015 a 2019
| dc.creator | Gabriela Perin | |
| dc.date.issued | 2020-02-20 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Over the years, family farming has undergone many changes and assumed a strategic role in the government's agenda, in the production of raw materials, in the food supply of populations and in the dynamics of rural development. However, policies aimed at serving family farmers were not always in the government's focus. Therefore, this work aims to analyze the changes in the governmental agenda regarding family farming in the period from 2015 to 2019, mainly investigating the changes in the political-institutional context, the presence of actors and changes in the main public policies aimed at this theme . The method used was qualitative and the technique was document analysis, where primary and secondary sources were explored, from institutional documents such as decrees and laws, through newspaper news, program budget values, in addition to case studies of policies. The results identified a change in policy-institutional orientation from 2016 onwards, the extinction of the Ministry of Agrarian Development, a greater participation of the ruralist caucus in government decisions and a reduction in budget values for public policies on family farming. Such changes reflect the return of the social assistance framework to this social category, which was removed from the governmental agenda for agriculture, now occupied almost entirely by the interests of agribusiness. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Agricultura familiar | |
| dc.subject | Políticas públicas | |
| dc.subject.other | Agricultura familiar | |
| dc.subject.other | Agenda governamental | |
| dc.subject.other | Políticas públicas | |
| dc.title | As mudanças na agenda governamental para políticas de agricultura familiar de 2015 a 2019 | |
| dc.title.alternative | Changes in the government agenda for family farming policies from 2015 to 2019 | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Leonardo Vasconcelos Renault | |
| local.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://lattes.cnpq.br/2611007188909877 | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Davidson Patricio de Novaes | |
| local.description.resumo | Ao longo dos anos, a agricultura familiar passou por muitas mudanças e assumiu um papel estratégico na agenda governamental, na produção de matérias-primas, no abastecimento alimentar das populações e na dinâmica do desenvolvimento rural. No entanto, as políticas voltadas a atender os agricultores famílias nem sempre estiveram no foco do governo. Sendo assim, este trabalho se objetiva a analisar as mudanças na agenda governamental referente a agricultura familiar no período de 2015 a 2019, investigando principalmente as mudanças no contexto político-institucional, a presença dos atores e as alterações nas principais políticas públicas voltadas para esta temática. O método utilizado foi qualitativo e a técnica foi a análise documental, onde foram exploradas fontes primárias e secundárias desde documentos institucionais como decretos e leis, passando por notícias de jornais, valores dos orçamentos dos programas, além de estudos de casos das políticas. Os resultados identificaram uma mudança de orientação política-institucional a partir de 2016, a extinção do Ministério do Desenvolvimento Agrário, uma maior participação da bancada ruralista nas decisões governamentais e a redução de valores orçamentários para as políticas públicas de agricultura familiar. Tais mudanças refletem a volta do referencial socioassistencial para esta categoria social, que foi retirada da agenda governamental para a agricultura, agora ocupada quase que totalmente pelos interesses do agronegócio. | |
| local.identifier.orcid | https://orcid.org/ 0000-0002-5138-5946 | |
| local.publisher.country | Brasil | |
| local.publisher.department | FAF - DEPARTAMENTO DE SOCIOLOGIA | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG | |
| local.publisher.program | Curso de Especialização em Projetos Sociais - Formulação e Monitoramento (EAD) |