Projeto e desenvolvimento de um condicionador unificado de qualidade de energia
| dc.creator | Camilo Lelis Mota de Paula | |
| dc.date.issued | 2019-09-30 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This work presents the design and development of a 7.6kVA Unified Power Quality Conditioner, widely known by the acronym UPQC. It consists of a project capable of compensating power quality problems by combining the characteristics of a series and shunt power active filter. Thus, it is able to correct the harmonic voltage and current distortions, in addition to compensating reactive and regulate the voltage supplied to the load. The control of the system will be based on synchronous and stationary references frame, allowing a comparison between them, where the modeling procedures of active power filters will be addressed, in addition to the design and adjustment of controllers. For the synthesis of harmonic components, which escape from the passage range of the controller, resonant controllers will be used, which apply an infinite gain in the selected resonance frequency, in such a way to eliminate the error in permanent regime. In addition, other details of UPQC implementation will be presented, such as for example, grid synchronization technique, project sizing, modulation technique used, grid connection filter sizing, commissioning details, initial loading of the DC bus and protections implemented. Besides discussions and conclusions related to the results obtained through the UPQC prototype, such as responses of the implemented control systems, reactive power injection, harmonic current injection, voltage restoration, unbalanced voltage synthesis, and synthesis of harmonic voltage components. The design and development of the UPQC will ensure an operational prototype, with power up to 7.6kVA, maximum current of 20Arms, maximum switching frequency of 15kHz, direct current bus capable of operating up to 750V and can be applied to tests of linear and non-linear loads. This allows the validation of theories and computational simulations with an exact perspective of the real difficulties of implementation. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Engenharia elétrica | |
| dc.subject | Harmônicos (Ondas elétricas) | |
| dc.subject.other | Filtro ativo de potência | |
| dc.subject.other | Qualidade de energia | |
| dc.subject.other | Harmônicos | |
| dc.subject.other | UPQC | |
| dc.title | Projeto e desenvolvimento de um condicionador unificado de qualidade de energia | |
| dc.title.alternative | Design and development of a unified power quality conditioner | |
| dc.type | Dissertação de mestrado | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Lenin Martins Ferreira Morais | |
| local.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://lattes.cnpq.br/5037821764463738 | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Seleme Isaac Seleme Júnior | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Thiago Ribeiro de Oliveira | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Clodualdo Venicio de Sousa | |
| local.description.resumo | Esse trabalho apresenta o projeto e desenvolvimento de um Condicionador Unificado de Qualidade de Energia de 7,6kVA, amplamente conhecido pela sigla UPQC. O mesmo consiste em um projeto capaz de compensar problemas de qualidade de energia combinando as características de um filtro ativo de potência série e paralelo. Assim, ele é capaz de corrigir as distorções harmônicas de tensão e corrente, além de compensar reativos e regular a tensão entregue para a carga. O controle do sistema será baseado nos referenciais síncrono e estacionário, permitindo uma comparação entre eles, onde serão abordados os procedimentos de modelagem dos filtros ativos de potência, além do projeto e ajuste dos controladores. Para síntese de componentes harmônicas, que fogem da faixa de passagem do controlador, serão utilizados controladores ressonantes, que aplicam um ganho infinito na frequência de ressonância selecionada de maneira a eliminar o erro em regime permanente. Além disso, serão apresentados outros detalhes da implementação do UPQC, como por exemplo, técnica de sincronização com a rede, dimensionamento do projeto, técnica de modulação utilizada, dimensionamento do filtro de conexão à rede, detalhes do comissionamento, carregamento inicial do barramento CC e proteções implementadas. Além de discussões e conclusões relacionadas aos resultados obtidos por meio do protótipo UPQC, tais como: respostas dos sistemas de controle implementados, injeção de potência reativa, injeção de correntes harmônicas, restauração de tensão, síntese de tensões desbalanceadas, e síntese de componentes harmônicas de tensão. O projeto e desenvolvimento do UPQC irá garantir um protótipo operacional, com potência de até 7,6kVA, corrente máxima de 20Arms, máxima frequência de chaveamento de 15kHz, barramento de corrente contínua capaz de operar com até 750V e podendo ser aplicado a testes de cargas lineares e não lineares. Permitindo assim a validação de teorias e simulações computacionais, com uma perspectiva fiel das dificuldades reais de implementação. | |
| local.publisher.country | Brasil | |
| local.publisher.department | ENG - DEPARTAMENTO DE ENGENHARIA ELÉTRICA | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG | |
| local.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Engenharia Elétrica |