Enfrentamento ao assédio moral no âmbito da administração prisional de Minas Gerais
dc.creator: Alan Henrique Lima
dc.date.issued: 2019-05-11
dc.description.abstract: Bullying is one of the biggest and most complex problems faced by Human Resources managers today. Perpetrated through individual or group behaviors directed at predetermined targets, it is enhanced by theextreme competitiveness that permeates the globalized economic system. In addition to administrative implications, Bullying slips into health complications, and for that reason is considered as serious. The Prison environment, due to its characteristics and particularities, concentrates potential propitiated to the occurrence of Bullying. The purpose of this study is to identify and explain the mechanisms for the prevention and investigation of cases of moral harassment within the Prison of Mineira Administration, bringing to the fore the internal mechanisms on the subject, as well as those established at the Statelevel. The research is qualitative and descriptive with a case study, and data on Bullying denunciations from the Prison Units and contributed to the Center for Administrative Correction and General Ombudsman's Office of the State of Minas Gerais, as well as the mechanisms for investigation and disciplinary sanction.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais
dc.subject: Gestão pública
dc.subject.other: Assédio moral
dc.subject.other: Sistema prisional
dc.subject.other: Minas Gerais
dc.title: Enfrentamento ao assédio moral no âmbito da administração prisional de Minas Gerais
dc.type: Monografia de especialização
local.contributor.advisor1Jorge Alexandre Barbosa Neves
local.contributor.advisor1Latteshttp://lattes.cnpq.br/5400214667102569
local.contributor.referee1Ciro Gustavo Bragança
local.contributor.referee1Daniele Oliveira Xavier
local.description.resumoO Assédio Moral é um dos maiores e mais complexos problemas enfrentados pelos gestores de Recursos Humanos na atualidade. Perpetrado através de comportamentos individuais ou grupais, direcionados a alvos pré determinados, é potencializado pela competitividade extrema que permeia o sistema econômico globalizado. Além de implicações administrativas, o Assédio Moral resvala em complicações de saúde, e por essa razão é revestido de considerada gravidade. O ambiente Prisional, por suas características e particularidades, concentra propensão potencializada à ocorrência de Assédio Moral. O desiderato do presente trabalho, é conhecer e expor os mecanismos de prevenção e apuração dos casos de Assédio Moral no Âmbito da Administração Prisional Mineira, trazendo à baila os mecanismos internos atuantes sobre a matéria, bem como aqueles instituídos em nível de Estado. A pesquisa é qualitativa, descritiva com estudo de caso, sendo analisado dados referente a denúncias de Assédio Moral oriundas das Unidades Prisionais e aportadas ao Núcleo de Correção Administrativa e Ouvidoria-Geral do Estado de Minas Gerais e os mecanismos de apuração e sanção disciplinar.
local.publisher.countryBrasil
local.publisher.departmentFACE - FACULDADE DE CIENCIAS ECONOMICAS
local.publisher.initialsUFMG
local.publisher.programCurso de Especialização em Gestão Pública