Caracterização de compostos voláteis e perfil químico da manteiga Ghee.
| dc.creator | Tássia Nunes de Albuquerque Rodrigues | |
| dc.date.issued | 2021-08-25 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The population's interest in the consumption of so-called healthy foods has increased considerably, encouraged by the incessant search for a better appearance and quality of life. In this context, Ghee butter has been a great ally of this portion of the population, as it has nutritional characteristics, such as being rich in vitamins A and E, being antioxidant and having anticarcinogenic properties. Given the above, the aim of this study was to characterize different ghee butters existing in the national market, evaluating characteristics such as the profile of chemical compounds and volatile compounds. Characterization of the chemical profile and volatile compounds of 5 brands of Ghee butter found in the domestic market was carried out. For the characterization of volatile compounds, a solid phase microextraction technique is used with PA and PDMSDVB fibers and variables such as: time, temperature and weight. Furthermore, their separation and identification occurred through gas chromatography coupled with GCMS mass spectrometry, which enabled the identification of 13 compounds in those analyzed, the main ones being: carboxylic acids, ketones and aldehydes. The process of characterization of the butter profile of the Ghee butter was carried out by the technique of mass spectrometry with ambient ionization, using as 5 of ghee butter that was frozen until the moment of use and then evaluated in the positive and negative mode of ionization. In this analysis it was possible to identify 14 compounds in the positive ionization mode and 19 compounds in the negative ionization mode. Most of the compounds found are saturated fatty acids such as palmitic, stearic, myristic and linoleic, as well as unsaturated fatty acids such as oleic acid and antibiotics, natamycin and trionine. Through the study, it was possible to observe that both analyzes were relevant for an identification of different compounds in ghee butter, contributing to a better understanding of its attributes. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject.other | Produtos lácteos | |
| dc.subject.other | Compostos voláteis | |
| dc.subject.other | CG-MS | |
| dc.subject.other | Microextração em fase sólida | |
| dc.subject.other | PS-MS | |
| dc.title | Caracterização de compostos voláteis e perfil químico da manteiga Ghee. | |
| dc.type | Tese de doutorado | |
| local.contributor.advisor-co1 | Raquel Linhares Bello de Araújo | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Júlio Onésio Ferreira Melo | |
| local.contributor.advisor1Lattes | https://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4796416P4&tokenCaptchar=03AFcWeA7n3lmCE8IKJh96-ljgFi21BBfeH8-3N3R2-bnE-5gD-GyXqhCNIIRpsSkmaE2dJZeGtePPJNtFFVWDe0IKH5wPuJyV-tSFTxAtH6aIM5LfsG_2VYU9pCEyr8XzhpHGU93tunajzvBs2vPDqigLknT-aDOq_GKp9GF1KuH98mXeqCtMmRMB9xp7w-PiyaLQgyp3NOmiETXW3K0cYJdmH5ZZM-P8rFUcpmDMubNdip4ke6lP5-rGsDhsNgC8Vb1GKLZK5vKnyQ4WAiAD9xajg8uUO8wdiUfWH3pVRb4e8nwVS8th1qgY51nZzPH_jEf6dDVt-n4mKWz2nn6bQb2g5-3QAWOn9BM1JUt3tf-BQNy7SCJBRYGOkVkFghEIQ2LPqCg7igCiwyFmLRAyTWmKOx5D0gKT1VZwICFWK81j4_bGgPHTDZhadh-J9AARrxZTRh3glKxgDLXbBnZ9VsKWBQXWdpDAFdkn6U1XnmFxfgPBwcRWzhj522lFSl1f2h7U7SRGmXMceS0HIwcQVkE0dKrDZmYnDetOrKA9DNiBCRY1cL1hv-mIXSHvVY4G9mrlnxHSRSLITWE4f0AhyD2pE44Bcl6ociodDnFDJP3lG4NT8lOKVS7E94pCF5aJJGgQ4Jd-8lgB9eY7D9ulDr_NgjAApVmcI2677LpJUhshdPg1nTEbgbcv2Szr7csfCU3PpeM2ycFOt_o1zDGT6C6RSyqhFRJn125-cr_tlOliH14313Uw03AF7JNJSlBb_xMnGKGOYoczfv2xZLM-GKKTC2YfThrgfzJGeWrgG3NJ0KxyZpkfFR28O-Duen6bt8STHvkYZUtpczAJQz-anQBu-gWmIelorA | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Hosane Aparecida Tarôco | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Gabriel Barbosa de Oliveira | |
| local.creator.Lattes | https://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K8004264A1&tokenCaptchar=03AFcWeA6aS1kLzc5F73WC2F6yPaQfpg8Y479vVJpW0B8KCNL7eZeC1-8Td22JNC7bWOLKmtVfQcm3FVl9jTjibnQxztGQ4LuPESJEis8-R0V4rU0hsG7Y5Sj_R1W1zVmBQVmfXh-5BGEQcPUQTPhCHR7L0spRRg5NF4rlUFBEN4fYmy4IoLXIASsnU6HW82mKRCswwGEHL2um_sM0F_EYHFabDgZLRlJK-nK2uDx9Bv3JB0dtlk89RZQ3JoIkVsN_wTndKKrENYM1Ql4GWWPCe4Be03Xtfdtsgw36C62-WqLZhXwW2lCADb3E29e0QKcfkCVrOT7mEe7T5lY98YhDkLgx-2547dzrc01AS_jwHCtsUKSnilhUD4yyaOJLv0pTSr909VGhPFm_3FheAzZ5CSQu5WQ9KC1ioahRTfEZndwZYhDS1mn4682FK4JQcCMr52rMWoMAmXvbxf67yQY4_nyhAuPDbxZdNYEIQ1mk9iIIfj53HfWKv1o0TrYsmjUb5XnPlYTMQj0HpltGgZO32HK9-njCLp4Lpubt060XYm3D9LIgJidu6pqyczhSO-y-meCD3_bzhAHqVHQy3tFryAgv4R2SmLgFeZzLVRGp4Ro4iF712SEGWyV60FJjR7GMZrU3EDWzjQaYRz4YGHq1U2f1TxHL9QYfDdXMliQkijtHoLbIU3a7NYtA5cVrHEo5NgI3y0-bQ-p82rDVCiuVzjObnK2u96Yq62kw_Q2Q3xgf8t1xUtSBv75EGEbiz8T_oDf2c4sW2QaE6V3uPXaUTqIPmytKDtvJWYx2VC-AmUGbVVt7b24nLTCBPI23FRJ3O_Wv6syNnWRpaksDMmEGRcbDnoJDABZaBJuLvF0jkKjRa-J_-7gVTUA | |
| local.description.resumo | O interesse da população pelo consumo de alimentos denominados saudáveis tem aumentado consideravelmente, incentivado pela busca incessante de uma melhor aparência e de qualidade de vida. Neste contexto, a manteiga Ghee tem sido um grande aliado desta parcela da população, já que possui características nutricionais, tais como ser rica em vitaminas A e E, ser antioxidante e ter propriedades anticarcinogênicas. Diante do exposto, o objetivo deste estudo foi realizar a caracterização de diferentes manteigas Ghee existentes no mercado nacional, avaliando características como o perfil de compostos químicos e de compostos voláteis. Foi realizada a caracterização do perfil químico e dos compostos voláteis de 5 marcas de manteiga Ghee encontradas no mercado nacional. Para a caracterização dos compostos voláteis utilizou-se a técnica de microextração em fase sólida com as fibras PA e PDMS-DVB e variáveis como: tempo, temperatura e gramatura. Ademais, sua separação e identificação ocorreu por meio da cromatografia gasosa acoplada a espectrometria de massas CGMS, que possibilitou a identificação de 13 compostos nas amostras analisadas, sendo os principais: ácidos carboxílicos, cetonas e aldeídos. O processo de caracterização do perfil químico da manteiga Ghee foi realizado pela técnica de espectrometria de massas com ionização ambiente, utilizando-se as 5 amostras de manteiga ghee que ficaram congeladas até o momento do uso e então foram avaliadas no modo positivo e negativo de ionização. Nesta análise foi possível identificar 14 compostos no modo de ionização positivo e 19 compostos no modo de ionização negativo. Em sua maioria, os compostos encontrados são ácidos graxos saturados como palmítico, esteárico, mirístico e linolieico, além de ácido graxo insaturado como o ácido oleico e ainda de: antibióticos, natamicina e trionina. Através do presente estudo, foi possível observar que ambas as análises foram significativas para a identificação de diferentes compostos na manteiga Ghee, contribuindo para um maior entendimento de seus atributos. | |
| local.publisher.country | Brasil | |
| local.publisher.department | FARMACIA - FACULDADE DE FARMACIA | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG | |
| local.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Ciência de Alimentos |