Auditoria clínica dos pacientes diabéticos da ESF Amarela do Centro de Saúde Nova York, Belo Horizonte/MG
| dc.creator | Pauliane Figueiredo Barboza | |
| dc.date.issued | 2013-07-06 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Contemporary sociodemographic changes have an impact on health through lifestyle and aging. Therefore makes mortality by diseases such as Diabetes Mellitus, and this grievance sensitive to primary care interventions in family health teams (eSF). Present study it is an experience report that describes conducting clinical audit in users with diabetes mellitus accompanied by eSF Yellow Health Center New York, Belo Horizonte / MG, 2012. Work was organized from the development activities of the Specialization Course in Primary Care and Family Health, involved description of routine health team, stages of strategic planning in health as situational diagnosis and implementation of their own experience. Active observation, collection of secondary data, team meetings and interviews with community pointed Diabetes Mellitus as a problem in the territory. Management of the disease by the team pointed out weaknesses in the coverage of care, registration of 41.48% of the estimated diabetic population registered, captured 14.37% of adult diabetics and 67.92% of the elderly. Audit process was to randomly select records (n = 50); identify examinations essential as standards for the Ministry of Health: blood pressure, glycohemoglobin, fundoscopy, measurement of microalbuminuria, creatinine, and dental examination of the feet, and frequency of follow-ups multidisciplinary. Set up strategies to qualify for assistance, including improved quality of records, tools for searching and sharing of active cases among multidisciplinary team. Thus, this report presents itself as qualifying experience for the care of diabetic patients in the Family Health. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Saúde da família | |
| dc.subject.other | Diabetes mellitus | |
| dc.subject.other | Avaliação de processos | |
| dc.subject.other | Programa Saúde da Família | |
| dc.title | Auditoria clínica dos pacientes diabéticos da ESF Amarela do Centro de Saúde Nova York, Belo Horizonte/MG | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Fernanda Carolina Camargo | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Maria Dolores Soares Madureira | |
| local.description.resumo | Mudanças sociodemograficas contemporâneas apresentam impacto na saúde pelo estilo de vida e envelhecimento. Elevando, assim, morbimortalidade por doenças como Diabetes Mellitus, sendo este agravo sensível às intervenções da atenção básica, nas equipes de saúde da família (eSF). Presente estudo trata-se de relato de experiência que descreve realização de auditoria clínica em usuários portadores de Diabetes Mellitus acompanhados pela eSF Amarela do Centro de Saúde Nova York, Belo Horizonte/MG, 2012. Trabalho foi organizado a partir do desenvolvimento das atividades do Curso de Especialização em Atenção Básica e Saúde da Família, envolveu descrição da rotina da equipe de saúde, etapas do planejamento estratégico em saúde, como diagnóstico situacional e a implementação da própria experiência,observação ativa, levantamento de dados secundários, reunião com equipe e entrevista com comunidade apontaram Diabetes Mellitus como problema no território. Manejo do agravo pela equipe apontou fragilidades na cobertura assistencial, cadastramento de 41,48% dos diabéticos estimados na população adscrita, captados 14,37% dos diabéticos adultos e 67,92% dos idosos. Processo de auditoria consistiu em selecionar aleatoriamente prontuários (n=50); identificar realização de exames essenciais, conforme padronizações do Ministério da Saúde: pressão arterial, glicohemoglobina, fundoscopia, dosagem de microalbuminúria, creatinina, exame dos pés e odontológico; e frequência de acompanhamentos multidisciplinar. Definiu-se estratégias para qualificar a assistência, incluindo melhora na qualidade dos registros, instrumentos para busca ativa e compartilhamento dos casos entre equipe multidisciplinar. Dessa maneira, presente relato apresenta-se como experiência para qualificação do cuidado aos portadores de Diabetes Mellitus na Saúde da Família. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |