Antitabagismo
dc.creator: Gustavo Lestter Souza Ramalho
dc.date.issued: 2016-02-27
dc.description.abstract: Today, smoking is considered by the World Health Organization (WHO) as a disease that still causes blackspots in the world outside. There are still a significant number of young people and adults who use tobacco (or cigarette) freely. The use of tobacco is very old and is almost always reinforced by fads and popular traditions through the ages in different societies and is stimulated by appeal of attractive advertisements and strong economic pressure and political industrial sector specific. However, this study had as its general objective: to implement a proposal for intervention on Tobacco Control which makes it possible to decrease the rate of smokers in the FHP are Luiz 1- the district Petrolândia in the municipality of Count in the state of Minas Gerais. This research followed the imprint bibliographic, exploitative and descriptive and had the support the ideas that are permeated by the development of strategies and actions planned to develop new forms of intervention in relation to Tobacco Control, including the role of the family and the Healthcare Team.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais
dc.subject: Prevenção do Hábito de Fumar
dc.subject: Estratégias de Saúde Nacionais
dc.subject: Dissertação Acadêmica
dc.subject.other: Antitabagismo
dc.title: Antitabagismo
dc.type: Monografia de especialização
local.contributor.advisor1Eulita Maria Barcelos
local.contributor.advisor1Latteshttp://lattes.cnpq.br/9026417722513038
local.description.resumoNos dias atuais, o tabagismo é considerado pela Organização Mundial de Saúde (OMS) como uma doença que ainda provoca mazelas pelo mundo a fora. Ainda há um número expressivo de jovens e adultos que usam o tabaco (ou cigarro) livremente. O uso do tabaco é muito antigo e surge quase sempre reforçado por modismos e tradições populares através dos tempos nas diferentes sociedades e é estimulado por apelo de atraentes propagandas e forte pressão econômica e política do setor industrial específico. Todavia, este estudo apresentou como objetivo geral: implementar uma proposta de intervenção sobre Antitabagismo que possibilite a diminuição do índice de fumantes no PSF São Luiz 1– do distrito Petrolândia no município de Contagem em Minas Gerais. Esta pesquisa seguiu o cunho bibliográfico, explorativo e descritivo e teve como suporte as ideias que foram permeadas pelo desenvolvimento de estratégias e ações planejadas para desenvolver novas formas de intervenção em relação ao Antitabagismo, compreendendo o papel dos familiares e das Equipes de Saúde.
local.publisher.countryBrasil
local.publisher.departmentMEDICINA - FACULDADE DE MEDICINA
local.publisher.initialsUFMG
local.publisher.programCurso de Especialização em Estratégia Saúde da Família