Descomplicada ciência : explica ou mais complica? : análise de uma ação digital da Fundação Ezequiel Dias
| dc.creator | Nayane Breder Hoffman Jardim | |
| dc.date.issued | 2023-11-30 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This work analyzes a digital initiative by Fundação Ezequiel Dias, created in 2020 and closed at the end of 2022, due to low performance in relation to the institution's other initiatives. The analysis sought to identify errors made in the execution of the project based on the categories: planning, public and language. The selection was made in two posts from the year 2022, using the criterion of lowest and highest engagement, considering the number of likes for each one as engagement. The reflections carried out in this work demonstrate that it is necessary to invest in good planning of the Ezequiel Dias Foundation's Scientific Dissemination actions, defining and studying the audience to which one wishes to speak; knowing the operating mechanisms of the platforms used; improving the flow of materials production, delimiting the activities of each actor involved in the process (researchers, scientists and communicators); and creating guidelines for activity in the institution. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Divulgação científica | |
| dc.subject | Fundação Ezequiel Dias | |
| dc.subject | Redes sociais | |
| dc.subject.other | Divulgação científica | |
| dc.subject.other | Funed | |
| dc.subject.other | Redes sociais | |
| dc.title | Descomplicada ciência : explica ou mais complica? : análise de uma ação digital da Fundação Ezequiel Dias | |
| dc.title.alternative | Uncomplicated science : does it explain or complicate things? : analysis of a digital action by the Ezequiel Dias Foundation | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Vanessa Oliveira Fagundes | |
| local.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://lattes.cnpq.br/9317705107487791 | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Verônica Soares Costa | |
| local.description.resumo | Este trabalho analisa uma iniciativa digital da Fundação Ezequiel Dias, criada em 2020 e encerrada no final de 2022, devido ao baixo desempenho com relação às demais iniciativas da instituição. A análise buscou identificar os erros cometidos na execução do projeto a partir das categorias: planejamento, público e linguagem. O recorte foi feito em duas postagens do ano de 2022, tendo como critério a de menor e maior engajamento, considerando como engajamento o número de curtidas de cada uma. As reflexões realizadas neste trabalho demonstram que é preciso investir em um bom planejamento das ações de Divulgação Científica da Fundação Ezequiel Dias, definindo e estudando o público para o qual se deseja falar; conhecendo os mecanismos de atuação das plataformas utilizadas; melhorando o fluxo da produção dos materiais, delimitando as atividades de cada ator envolvido no processo (pesquisadores, cientistas e comunicadores); e criando diretrizes para a atividade na instituição. | |
| local.publisher.country | Brasil | |
| local.publisher.department | FAF - DEPARTAMENTO DE COMUNICAÇÃO SOCIAL | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG | |
| local.publisher.program | Curso de Especialização em Comunicação Pública da Ciência |