Cartografia da paisagem alterada
| dc.creator | Simone Cortezao Freire | |
| dc.date.issued | 2010-10-18 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The current research work comes from the investigation of escapes altered, postindustrial areas and the urban geography shared by the industry. The main concern is to review such areas as open areas for critical investigation about private stand point integred with the notion of their particular industrial nature with its consequential landscape transformation, beside the relation between new and this producedenvironment this work was made with the intention of creating a brand new view over these escapes in formation, transformation and deformation and open clue to the artist ,architect and habitant from this places how to use for studied and worked.Altered escape cartography is a research that indicate escapes in at least two different extracts: one is the construction of city geography by the industry and the other one is the subjectively altered escape, which in a way, configures a criticism and a political reaction to the social-geographical conformism in the other parameters by adjacency,the experience and construction own vocabulary . The theoretical research about post industrial areas associated to the references of arts and architecture is the first extract. Theory and behavior artistics by ROBERT SMITHSON, JOSEPH BEUYS and REM KOOLHAAS which supplies the material for the second one, (the Vale do Aço region)configures itself into a glossary-guide. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Natureza (Estetica) | |
| dc.subject | Distritos industriais | |
| dc.subject | Paisagem Urbana | |
| dc.subject | Percepção | |
| dc.subject | Paisagens | |
| dc.subject.other | entropia | |
| dc.subject.other | Paisagens alteradas | |
| dc.subject.other | Aço | |
| dc.subject.other | Vale do | |
| dc.subject.other | áreas pós-industriais | |
| dc.title | Cartografia da paisagem alterada | |
| dc.type | Dissertação de mestrado | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Mabe Machado Bethonico | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Maria Angelica Melendi de Biasizzo | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Maria Ivone dos Santos | |
| local.description.resumo | O presente trabalho de pesquisa surge da investigação de paisagens alteradas, áreas pós-industriais e da geografia urbana que é conformada pela indústria. A preocupação principal é revê-las como espaço de investigação crítica sob o ponto de vista particular,integradas às noções da peculiar natureza industrial com suas consequentes transformações na paisagem, além das relações do homem com esse novo meio produzido. O trabalho foi feito na intenção de constituir novos olhares sobre as paisagens em formação, transformação e deformação e abrir pistas ao artista, arquitetoe também aos habitantes desses lugares como lugar a ser pensado e trabalhado.Cartografia da paisagem alterada é uma pesquisa que indicia a paisagem alterada em pelo menos dois estratos: um que é o da construção da geografia da cidade pela indústria e o outro que é a paisagem alterada subjetivamente, o que configura uma critica e uma reação à conformação sócio-geográfica em outros parâmetros - daproximidade, da experiência vivida e da construção de um vocabulário próprio. A pesquisa teórica sobre áreas pós-industriais, associada a referências nas artes e na arquitetura, constitui o primeiro estrato. Teorias e procedimentos artísticos de Robert Smithson, Joseph Beuys e Rem Koolhaas fornecem material para o segundo, mediante a pesquisa do cotidiano no lugar, a região do Vale do Aço, que se configura em um guia - glossário. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |