Lógica Fuzzy na identificação de lotes associados ao risco de inundação no município de Nova Lima/MG
| dc.creator | Julio Ramissés Ladeia Ramos | |
| dc.date.issued | 2018-05-15 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Remote Sensing (SR) is one of the usual practices in Earth sciences with applications in urban areas. The data obtained with such process, integrated with a Geographic Information System (GIS) allows identifying, reducing and restructuring different problems in city planning. Flooding, as a natural phenomenon of water overflow, resulting from the concentration of excessive rainfall, damages material goods, interferes in human lives and in the structuring bases of urbanization. The present work proposes to develop a multicriteria analysis model to support the fuzzy type decision with evidence weights allied to the Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP) and Remote Sensing tools with support of geoprocessing to determine the risks to the flood in the city of Nova Lima / MG, which is located in the metropolitan area of Belo Horizonte. In order to achieve the research, there was a preparation of input maps, like the digital model of elevation, slope, land use and occupation, permanent hydrographic preservation area, climatic isoietas, geological and soil types. These input maps were submitted to the fuzzy logic by weights of evidence, making it possible to ponder suitable and unsuitable regions for flooding, considering each variable and producing individual maps weighted from 0 to 1. Allied to this technique, the method of Analytic Hierarchy Process was used for the multiplication of the maps that were submitted to fuzzy logic by the use of experts notes and literature research. From this application, resulted a critical map with the levels of flood susceptibility in the city. A validation map was previously constructed in which eighty-six percent (86%) of correspondence was reached in the flood spots. The validation data was generated by crossing the information processed about flooding of the Secretariat of State for Environment and Sustainable Development (SEMAD), the Company Mineral Resource Research (CPRM) and local news. In order to point out the urban vulnerability of the lots susceptible to flooding, a new crossing was performed and a map categorizing flood risk spots was obtained for all of the lots in the studied city. Flood-spot analysis based on fuzzy methodology and on AHP proved to be effective, easy to execute, with simple implementation and low financial costs. It is important to point out that this way of identifying areas which need public attention, as well as investments in protection, prevention and mitigation actions, has proved useful for managing risk and disasters in of flood cases. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Sensoriamento remoto | |
| dc.subject | Inundações Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Geoprocessamento | |
| dc.subject | Sistemas de informação geografica | |
| dc.subject | Modelagem de dados Aspectos ambientais | |
| dc.subject.other | SIG | |
| dc.subject.other | Geoprocessamento | |
| dc.subject.other | AHP | |
| dc.subject.other | Fuzzy | |
| dc.subject.other | SR | |
| dc.subject.other | Inundações | |
| dc.title | Lógica Fuzzy na identificação de lotes associados ao risco de inundação no município de Nova Lima/MG | |
| dc.type | Dissertação de mestrado | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Marcos Antonio Timbo Elmiro | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Marcelo Antonio Nero | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Plinio da Costa Temba | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Gilmar Rosa | |
| local.description.resumo | O Sensoriamento Remoto (SR) é uma das práticas usuais nas ciências da Terra com aplicação em áreas urbanas. Os dados obtidos com tal processo e integrado a um Sistema de Informações Geográficas (SIG) permite identificar, reduzir e reestruturar diferentes problemáticas no planejamento da cidade. A inundação, por ser um fenômeno natural de transbordamento das águas resultado da concentração de chuva em excesso, danifica os bens materias, interfere nas vidas humanas e nas bases estruturantes da urbanização. O presente trabalho propõe desenvolver um modelo de análise multicritério de apoio à decisão do tipo fuzzy com pesos de evidências aliado à Análise Hierárquica de Processos (AHP) e ferramentas de Sensoriamento Remoto com apoio de geoprocessamento para determinar riscos à inundação no município de Nova Lima/MG, o qual está localizado na região metropolitana de Belo Horizonte. Para a consecução da pesquisa, foram confeccionados os mapas de entrada como modelo digital de elevação, declividade, uso e ocupação do solo, área de preservação permanente hidrográfica, isoietas climáticas, geológico e tipos de solo. Esses mapas de entrada foram submetidos à lógica fuzzy por pesos de evidência, possibilitando ponderar regiões aptas e não aptas frente à inundação considerando cada variável, produzindo mapas individuais ponderados de 0 a 1. Aliado a está técnica utilizou-se o método da Análise Hierárquica de Processos para multiplicação dos mapas submetidos à lógica fuzzy por meio de notas de especialistas e pesquisa bibliográfica, um mapa crítico originou-se dessa aplicação com os níveis de suceptibilidade á inundação no município. Um mapa de validação foi previamente construído onde se atingiu correspondência de oitenta e seis por cento (86 %) nas machas de inudação. Os dados de validação foram gerados a partir do cruzamento das informações processadas sobre inundação da Secretaria de Estado de Meio Ambiente e Desenvolvimento Sustentável (SEMAD), da Companhia de Pesquisa de Recursos Minerais (CPRM) e de notícias locais. A fim de apontar a vulnerabilidade urbana dos lotes suscetíveis à inundação realizou-se novo cruzamento sendo obtido um mapa categorizado em machas de risco à inundação para todos os lotes no município de estudo. A análise das manchas de inundação, com base na metodologia fuzzy e AHP mostrou-se eficaz, de fácil execução, com implementação simples e baixo custo financeiro. É importante salientar que essa maneira de identificar áreas necessitadas de atenção do poder público, bem como de investimentos em ações de proteção, prevenção e mitigação se mostrou útil para gestão de risco e desastres em casos de inundação. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |