As crianças e o brincar em suas práticas sociais: o aglomerado da Serra/BH com contexto de aprendizagem
| dc.creator | Leonardo Toledo Silva | |
| dc.date.issued | 2012-03-28 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This work constitutes an interdisciplinary research about the phenomena: children, play, social learning and the context where these social actors are found, the Aglomerado da Serra. To investigate childrens sociocultural relationships with different members of their community in their Piece, it was necessary to discuss some terms: Leisure, identities, gender and socialization, relating them to the investigated events. It was only possible to explore the context and the social actors from the perspective of ethnographic analysis, followed by drawings, photographs and and several conversations with children, young people and adults, observing their actions, "exchanges", relationships, information and tensions. The goals were: to describe the Aglomerado da Serra/ Belo Horizonte as a context for learning, and playing as a means and process of childrens participation in everyday social life; identify relationships between pairs that allow questioning the process of identity constitution; analyse how children learn and form themselvs socialy during their games; and lastly, explore times and social spaces in the Aglomerado, indentifying practices of playing and analyzing everyday forms of children's participation. The study allowed to us to understand children and know them as subjects that produce culture, as citizens, understanding playing as time/space for social inclusion, cultural appropriation and transformation. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Lazer | |
| dc.subject.other | Brincar | |
| dc.subject.other | Aprendizagem social | |
| dc.subject.other | Criança | |
| dc.title | As crianças e o brincar em suas práticas sociais: o aglomerado da Serra/BH com contexto de aprendizagem | |
| dc.type | Dissertação de mestrado | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Jose Alfredo Oliveira Debortoli | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Walter Ernesto Ude Marques | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Vânia de Fátima Noronha Alves | |
| local.description.resumo | Esse trabalho constitui em uma investigação interdisciplinar sobre os fenômenos: crianças, brincar, aprendizagem social e o contexto onde esses atores sociais se encontram, o Aglomerado da Serra. Para investigar as relações socioculturais das crianças com os diversos membros da sua comunidade em seu Pedaço, foi preciso discutir alguns termos: Lazer, identidades, gênero e socialização, relacionado-os com os acontecimentos investigados. Somente foi possível investigar o contexto e os atores sociais a partir da perspectiva de análise etnográfica, acompanhada de desenhos, fotografias e diversas conversas com as crianças, os jovens e os adultos, observando suas ações, trocas, relações, informações e tensões. Teve como objetivos: descrever o Aglomerado da Serra/BH como contexto de aprendizagem e o brincar como forma e processo de participação das crianças no cotidiano da vida social; identificar relações entre pares que possibilitem problematizar processos de constituição de identidades; analisar como as crianças, em suas brincadeiras, aprendem e se constituem socialmente; e, por último, explorar tempos e espaços sociais no Aglomerado, identificando práticas de brincadeira e analisando formas cotidianas de participação das crianças. O estudo possibilitou compreender as crianças e entendê-las como sujeitos produtores de cultura, como cidadãos, entendendo o brincar como tempo/espaço social para inserção, apropriação e transformação cultural. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |