Biomecânica do chute: fatores que melhoram a performance do chute em jogadores de futebol
dc.creator | Mateus Sacarano Moreira | |
dc.date.issued | 2012-12-07 | |
dc.description.abstract | The football being the most popular sport in the world and each year attracts more and more practitioners and spectators, so athletes are increasingly required to maintain a high level of performance in the field. Several studies point kick as a yardstick to measure the performance of the athlete, but the kick is a very complex movement involving many biomechanical factors of the upper limbs, lower limbs and trunk. So understanding the biomechanics of soccer players kick is essential for sports physiotherapist, because this knowledge will be useful in planning interventions on performance, prevention and rehabilitation of athletes. OBJECTIVE: The purpose of this literature review was to identify interference in the performance of the biomechanical factors kick in soccer players. METHODS: We performed a literature review of studies on the biomechanics of kicking in soccer players, who address different types of intervention. The search was performed in Medline, Lilacs and SciELO. We used the following keywords: Soccer Kick and biomechanics, without restriction on publication date. RESULTS: We selected a total of 13 articles that focused on the biomechanics of kicking in soccer players. CONCLUSION: The major biomechanical factors responsible for increasing the speed of the ball were good skill level, good muscle strength in the lower limbs, not fatigued muscle, kick accomplished with dorsal part of the foot, dynamic stretching prior training and gestural. Thus the understanding of biomechanics is essential for sports physiotherapist, since it is useful in understanding performance interventions, prevention and rehabilitation. | |
dc.language | Português | |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
dc.subject | Futebol | |
dc.subject | Jogadores de futebol | |
dc.subject | Biomecânica | |
dc.subject.other | Chute | |
dc.subject.other | Futebol | |
dc.subject.other | Biomecânica | |
dc.title | Biomecânica do chute: fatores que melhoram a performance do chute em jogadores de futebol | |
dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
local.contributor.advisor1 | Natalia Franco Netto Bitencourt | |
local.description.resumo | O futebol é o esporte mais popular do mundo e a cada ano atrai, cada vez mais, praticantes e espectadores, assim os atletas são exigidos cada vez mais a manter um alto nível de desempenho em campo. Vários estudos apontam o chute como um parâmetro para medir a performance do atleta, porém o chute é um movimento muito complexo que envolve diversos fatores biomecânicos de membros superiores , membros inferiores e tronco. Assim o entendimento da biomecânica do chute de jogadores de futebol é fundamental para o fisioterapeuta esportivo, pois esse conhecimento será útil no processo de planejamento de intervenções na performance, na prevenção e reabilitação dos atletas. OBJETIVO: o objetivo desta revisão bibliográfica foi identificar interferências de fatores biomecânicos na performance do chute em jogadores de futebol. METODOLOGIA: Foi realizada uma revisão bibliográfica de estudos sobre a biomecânica do chute em jogadores de futebol, que abordaram diferentes tipos de intervenção. A busca foi realizada nas bases de dados Medline, Scielo e Lilacs. Foram utilizadas as seguintes palavras-chaves: Kick and Soccer biomechanics, sem restrição da data de publicação. RESULTADOS: Foram selecionados um total de 13 artigos que abordaram o tema da biomecânica no chute de jogadores de futebol. CONCLUSÃO: Os principais fatores biomecânicos responsáveis em aumentar a velocidade da bola foram: bom nível de habilidade, boa força muscular de membros inferiores, músculo não fadigado, chute realizado com a parte dorsal do pé, alongamento dinâmico prévio e treinamento gestual. Assim a compreensão da biomecânica é essencial para o fisioterapeuta esportivo, já que o entendimento será útil nas intervenções de performance, prevenção e reabilitação. | |
local.publisher.initials | UFMG |