O acolhimento nas equipes de saúde da família
| dc.creator | Auriana Vanessa da Silva | |
| dc.date.issued | 2014-02-15 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The reorganization of the work process of teams from the Family Health Strategy represents an important instrument of humanization of health care in that enables users of expanding access to health services. This study addresses the issue of acceptance within. Methodology to be used as a literature review on large databases such as the Virtual Health Library, BIREME, SciELO and many informative texts. It is concluded that there is need to deploy the basic units of the host aimed at humanizing health care. Is to host an effective listening is to provide care, respect and above the solvability of the problems thus establishing a link between staff and users. The Home technology despite being a lightweight construction is a constant, with challenges and conflicts, and a long way to go before its effective implementation in health services. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Saúde da família | |
| dc.subject.other | Humanização da assistência | |
| dc.subject.other | Acolhimento | |
| dc.subject.other | Saúde da família | |
| dc.title | O acolhimento nas equipes de saúde da família | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Antonio Thomaz G da Matta Machado | |
| local.description.resumo | A reorganização do processo de trabalho das equipes da Estratégia de Saúde da Família representa um importante instrumento de humanização da atenção à saúde na medida em que possibilita ampliação do acesso dos usuários aos serviços de saúde. O presente estudo aborda a temática do acolhimento. Utiliza como metodologia a revisão bibliográfica em bancos de dados como biblioteca Virtual em Saúde, Bireme, Scielo e diversos textos informativos. Conclui-se que há necessidade de implantar o acolhimento nas unidades básicas de saúde visando à humanização da assistência. Acolher é fazer uma escuta eficiente, é oferecer cuidado, respeito e principalmente a resolubilidade dos problemas estabelecendo assim vínculo entre a equipe e os usuários. O Acolhimento é uma tecnologia leve em construção constante, com desafios e conflitos, e um longo caminho a ser percorrido para sua efetiva implantação nos serviços de saúde. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |