Falhas no planejamento implantodológico
| dc.creator | Débora Pereira Caldeira de Oliveira | |
| dc.date.issued | 2013-12-17 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Objective: Describe the main complications in implant supported fixed prosthesis. Methods: An electronic search was performed in MEDLINE , PubMed and Portal Capes database using the keywords " dental implants ", "local risk factor " and " implant failure" . Articles classified as relevant were read in full and included in the study. Discussion and review of the literature: Complications in implant supported prosthesis can be delineated into four categories: treatment plan (wrong angle, inappropriate implant , location , proximity of implants , exaggerated distance between implants , lack of communication with the patient ), procedure-related surgical (lack of primary stability, mechanical complications, mandibular fracture, ingestion / aspiration) related to anatomy (the nerve injury, bleeding, perforation of the cortical plate, sinus perforation, devitalization of adjacent teeth), others (iatrogenic). Conclusion: This review was updated on retrospective study. The results demonstrate a high margin of errors in planning for single implant supported restorations and prosthesis. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Implantes dentários | |
| dc.subject | Planejamento | |
| dc.subject | Anatomia | |
| dc.subject | Prótese dentária | |
| dc.subject | Cirurgia bucal | |
| dc.subject.other | Dental implant | |
| dc.subject.other | Local risk factor | |
| dc.subject.other | Implant failure | |
| dc.title | Falhas no planejamento implantodológico | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Wellington Márcio dos Santos Rocha | |
| local.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://lattes.cnpq.br/2380362381805269 | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Marcos Dias Lanza | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Romulo Hissa Ferreira | |
| local.description.resumo | Objetivo: Descrever as principais complicações observadas em próteses fixas implanto suportadas. Material e métodos: Uma pesquisa eletrônica foi realizada nas bases de dados MEDLINE, Pubmed e Portal de Periódicos da Capes usando as palavras chave: “dental implants”, “local risk factor” e “implant failure”. Os artigos classificados como relevantes, foram lidos na íntegra e incluídos no trabalho. Discussão e Revisão da literatura As complicações em prótese implanto suportada podem ser delineadas em quatro categorias: plano de tratamento (angulação errada, implante impróprio, localização, proximidade entre implantes, distância exagerada entre implantes, falta de comunicação com o paciente), relacionados ao procedimento cirúrgico ( falta de estabilidade primária, complicações mecânicas, fratura mandibular, ingestão/aspiração), relativos a anatomia (injúria ao nervo, hemorragia, perfuração da placa cortical, perfuração sinusal, desvitalização do dente adjacente), outros (iatrogenias). Conclusão: Esta revisão é uma atualização em estudo retrospectivo. Os resultados demonstram uma elevada margem em erros de planejamento para prótese implanto suportada e restaurações isoladas. | |
| local.publisher.country | Brasil | |
| local.publisher.department | FAO - DEPARTAMENTO DE ODONTOLOGIA RESTAURADORA | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG | |
| local.publisher.program | Curso de Especialização em Prótese Dentária |