Esse trem de fiscalização... o trabalho dos inspetores ferroviários em Minas Gerais
dc.creator: Lais Di Bella Castro Rabelo
dc.date.issued: 2014-05-15
dc.description.abstract: The aim of this research is to question practices of excessive standardization that intends to cloister the labor. This questioning is related to railway mens work, as well as the work of producing a masters dissertation. From a qualitative approach, we understood that searching means work, and, therefore, involvement, putting subjectivity in action and openness to the field. In this perspective, we studied the work of railway inspectors from the metropolitan region of Belo Horizonte, MG. Through a dialogue between ergology, psychosociology of work and clinical sociology, we argued over the knowledge and the renormalizations summoned by human activity and the psychosocial impacts of a supervisory and punitive work management. Through one of the stories produced during the research, we revealed the management executed by railway inspectors to facilitate the circulation of trains, and from field work and interviews with workmen about a supervisory management of train driverss labor, we concluded that the excesses of standardization and punishment produce crises and violence. Whereas researching is a journey towards production of new knowledge, we concluded that the investigative process has not been finished during the master period, and we expect that the content produced achieves other dimensions.
dc.language: Português
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais
dc.subject: Trabalho
dc.subject: Psicologia
dc.subject.other: Trabalho
dc.subject.other: Trem
dc.subject.other: Maquinistas
dc.subject.other: Renormalização
dc.subject.other: Fiscalização
dc.subject.other: Inspetores ferroviários
dc.title: Esse trem de fiscalização... o trabalho dos inspetores ferroviários em Minas Gerais
dc.type: Dissertação de mestrado
local.contributor.advisor-co1Daisy Moreira Cunha
local.contributor.advisor1Vanessa Andrade de Barros
local.contributor.referee1Marianne Helene Lacomblez
local.contributor.referee1Francisco de Paula Antunes Lima
local.description.resumoA pesquisa em tela se propôs a questionar práticas de excessos de normalização que visam enclausurar o trabalho. Esse questionamento refere-se tanto ao trabalho dos ferroviários quanto ao trabalho de produzir uma dissertação de mestrado. A partir de uma abordagem qualitativa, teve-se a compreensão que pesquisar é trabalhar e, logo, colocar a própria subjetividade em ação, estar aberto ao campo e se implicar. Nessa perspectiva, estudou-se o trabalho dos inspetores ferroviários da Região Metropolitana de Belo Horizonte, MG. O diálogo entre a ergologia, a psicossociologia do trabalho e a sociologia clínica possibilitou discutir os saberes e as renormalizações convocadas pela atividade humana e os impactos psicossociais de uma gestão fiscalizadora e punitiva do trabalho. Em uma das histórias produzidas durante a pesquisa, evidenciou-se a gestão feita pelos inspetores ferroviários para facilitar a circulação de trens e, a partir de observações de campo e entrevistas com os trabalhadores acerca de uma ferramenta de gestão fiscalizadora do trabalho dos maquinistas, constatou-se que os excessos de normalização e punição produzem crises e violências. Considerando que a pesquisa é uma viagem em busca da produção de novos saberes, conclui-se que o percurso investigativo não foi encerrado no tempo do mestrado e espera-se que a carga produzida ganhe outras dimensões.
local.publisher.initialsUFMG