Os errantes do cinema marginal
| dc.creator | Adriane Maria Puresa Fonseca | |
| dc.date.issued | 2012-09-14 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Study on the concept of wandering in the Cinema Marginal, which occurred in Brazil in the late 1960's and early 1970's, appearing with recurrence in the construction of the characters, the narrative and the reception of the film by the viewer. In addition, the study also analyzes the influence of the work of Brecht and Eisenstein in the construction of this concept in the films produced in this period, and the legacy of this movement to the contemporary cinema. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Cinema Brasil História | |
| dc.subject | Cinema brasileiro 1960-1970 | |
| dc.subject | Critica cinematografica | |
| dc.subject | Cinema experimental | |
| dc.subject.other | Cinema brasileiro | |
| dc.subject.other | Vanguarda | |
| dc.subject.other | Errância | |
| dc.title | Os errantes do cinema marginal | |
| dc.type | Dissertação de mestrado | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Evandro Jose Lemos da Cunha | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Luiz Roberto Pinto Nazario | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Leonardo Alvares Vidigal | |
| local.description.resumo | Estudo sobre o conceito da errância no Cinema Marginal, que ocorreu no Brasil no final dos anos 1960 e inicio dos 1970, que aparece com recorrência na construção dos personagens, na narrativa e na recepção dos filmes pelo espectador. O estudo também analisa as influências do trabalho de Brecht e Eisenstein na construção do conceito nos filmes produzidos no período e do legado deixado pelo movimento para o cinema contemporâneo. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |