A cogestão entre Escolas Técnicas do SUS do Espírito Santo
| dc.creator | Danieli Cruz Maestri | |
| dc.date.issued | 2013-06-17 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Introduction: the co-management is a way to manage that includes the thinking and make collective, and therefore an ethical-political guideline which aims to democratize relations in the field of health. Goal: Building partnership in Co-management arrangements between health technical school of the Holy Spirit and the Victoria health technical school for training courses and professional qualification of technical level, in an emancipatory logic. Methodology/intervention Proposal: this proposal of intervention will occur in 3 phases: 1) State and municipal managers Awareness of health on the actions developed in the sector of education in health; 2) meetings between directors of ETSUS ES and ETSUS Victory; 3) workshops with technical bodies of ETSUS. Conclusion: The partnership of ETSUS ES with the ETSUS Victory certainly will ensure the implementation of vocational courses committed to the specifics of a technical school of the SUS and the SUS. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Educação em Enfermagem | |
| dc.subject.other | Administração em saúde | |
| dc.subject.other | Formação de recursos humanos | |
| dc.subject.other | Sistema Único | |
| dc.subject.other | de Saúde | |
| dc.title | A cogestão entre Escolas Técnicas do SUS do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Adriano Marcal Pimenta | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Alda Martins Goncalves | |
| local.description.resumo | Introdução: A cogestão é um modo de administrar que inclui o pensar e o fazer coletivo, sendo, portanto, uma diretriz ético-política que visa democratizar as relações no campo da saúde. Objetivo: Construir parceria em regime de Cogestão entre a Escola Técnica de Saúde do Espírito Santo e a Escola Técnica de Saúde de Vitória para a execução de cursos de formação e qualificação profissional de nível técnico, numa lógica emancipatória. Metodologia/Proposta de Intervenção: A presente proposta de intervenção ocorrerá em 3 fases: 1) Sensibilização os gestores estadual e municipal da saúde sobre as ações desenvolvidas no setor de educação na saúde; 2) Reuniões de trabalho entre diretores das ETSUS ES e ETSUS Vitória; 3) Oficinas de sensibilização com os corpos técnicos das ETSUS. Conclusão: A parceria da ETSUS ES com a ETSUS Vitória certamente garantirá a execução de cursos de formação profissional comprometidos com as especificidades de uma escola técnica do SUS e para o SUS. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |