Qualidade Vida no Teletrabalho: um estudo de caso no Tribunal de Justiça do Estado de Minas Gerais
dc.creator: Erlando Bruno Bessa Júnior
dc.date.issued: 2022-06-28
dc.description.abstract: Quality of life at Work (QWL) is important because it is related to the well-being and health of people. In the context of Quality of Life of Telework (QTL), it is a theme still little explored, because, although telecommuting has existed for decades, it is in recent years that it has taken more significant contours. This research consists of a case study that sought to analyze the perceptions of first instance public servant of the Court of Justice of Minas Gerais in relation to Quality of Life at Telework. The interviews conducted with thirteen judicial officers of the first instance were submitted to content analysis, whose categories were based on the five structuring factors of Quality of Life at Work, according to the theoretical methodological model of Ergonomics of Activity Applied to Quality of Life at Work (EAA_QVT), proposed by (FERREIRA, 2012). As a main finding, it has that the perceptions of the participants are predominantly positive regarding the telework regime in TJMG, and therefore, there is QTL. The interpretation of the data also showed that the main positive perceptions are due, above all, to the flexibility of the work schedule, proximity to the family, autonomy to organize and perform the work, use of communication tools, reduced commuting, greater ability to concentrate, reconciliation between work and personal life, greater autonomy and flexibility to organize their own routine, higher productivity and quality of work. The main negative perceptions reveal concerns related, especially, to slowness and problems in the systems, social and professional isolation, socio-professional conflicts, difficulties between work/life balance. This study made theoretical, methodological and managerial contributions by deepening the investigation about quality of life in telework, bringing the worker to the center of the discussion. It alerts to the need to rethink work processes, which have been moving towards a loss of social relationship factors, leaving only technical and professional aspects. It proposes to question the technological innovations as something inexorable that must advance at any cost and also makes other provocations, discussing the results in the light of a vision that opposes the assistentialist concept, from a preventive, multidisciplinary and health promotion perspective.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais
dc.subject: Teletrabalho
dc.subject: Qualidade de vida
dc.subject: Administração
dc.subject.other: Teletrabalho
dc.subject.other: Qualidade de Vida no Teletrabalho
dc.title: Qualidade Vida no Teletrabalho: um estudo de caso no Tribunal de Justiça do Estado de Minas Gerais
dc.type: Dissertação de mestrado
local.contributor.advisor1Cristiana Trindade Ituassu
local.contributor.advisor1Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4750493A4&tokenCaptchar=03ANYolqtGuxMuqjuVYu3md7w8sWoVLDAsSWQXVteK-cH2usd0ixNKiQwtkqrLQzIDfCv87YHpt4b4tBO5b5yjBTOvZMJzReJvPl6CY7TjYK7lHz0kHq2v-CWi9cRZQhCRddu3R676-zYIOECWJwf-82yIvklQM-zHwXbZIOZH-DYh9RWMM0jXeVcPF0TCKUwPJoL-eOvoGYv6qDhrPlaUF0uor6B9uxNaAtaiMYXn9i4Oj-n9VgAaBSAsHp5gWmPnWdDaHdre-t8UcrwgbhVRpaRxg97pHTv7ciZgPDIZm3BWxAP3ZcojFK3MAp0-ySNxVMM4VEMeq_z2Ywdb14dqVbdMStfSAVp1ibLf1aHDUfGajq1AdwawtR4e__HONfTSlKdGDXmOTqxpCStL6lj9LmKcQBEYN4hJI6lBtvhgfIqUukXUbciowNS6jN1pJZUJ3SLMVubT4McqnC_YPVIVCkY6VN8_Ol5X4foMMEcJRJ5OlRqTOAo4u31UTdv-wdX8I1MhHKC-rvPyt9mzi4-rE3RDV2f2jOXDfw
local.creator.Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K2522304E5&tokenCaptchar=03ANYolqvPP6AHWq8wAFPS91rrkJ-nd9kN_fkyhCZNC_xz6fMUuzAMJbyOZqlFDJRy1m8uliciYfEOPacNTpezdnDRMc0GYhcbt8qLLr5a-V3DbOmuOWtfZ3CvzVpDkgjdRaFKaFNXV234WxbEN689cILIFSeDMV_FoJD2SoK_jguxAvGT9FQee7Zjx4rYIDYVCNng-xY1_KpqLYf4nlt6yPgsMKfNHo2xklWXlYDtamp_6xnyWRZPJUtI22oKNLyJqA43Cf2cPXUFQLSpW_7kVW0ZYpqWTLVLahw0XkKM-VoASFsO64Hvpcgb8Rhl8wgJ6fDxvy9qAaW7HPYvMJVwW1-Nu-htZM2cRwfOj3yNlBXFAjQo0lqhiUDi4GlZsIRF38Zezm7ALtEwSRQVIrRBPXCrcu8h_1qQ6utupEyrq1g0jUUwkDaP3CmuMdrq58TZPET_CYVGzg7QPwxK_ecystFFpKChhJtW45x7PX65i8OyANtrXast3yDDFAIDMHLB1P6dIw2TvcEk9dmWeyl1Tha7PAdTBAtQqA
local.description.resumoA Qualidade de vida no trabalho (QVT) é importante, na medida em que se relaciona ao bem- estar e à saúde das pessoas. Especificamente, a Qualidade de Vida no Teletrabalho (QVTT) configura um tema ainda pouco explorado, pois, embora exista teletrabalho há décadas, é nos últimos anos que ele tem tomado contornos mais significativos. Esta pesquisa consiste num estudo de caso que buscou analisar as percepções de servidores de primeira instância do Tribunal de Justiça de Minas Gerais em relação à Qualidade de Vida no Teletrabalho. As entrevistas realizadas com treze oficiais judiciários da primeira instância foram submetidas à análise de conteúdo, cujas categorias se basearam nos cinco fatores estruturantes de Qualidade de vida no Trabalho, segundo o modelo teórico-metodológico da Ergonomia da Atividade Aplicada à Qualidade de Vida no Trabalho (EAA_QVT), proposto por (FERREIRA, 2012). Como principal achado, tem-se que as percepções dos participantes são predominantemente positivas em relação ao regime de teletrabalho no TJMG, e, portanto, há QVTT. A interpretação dos dados mostrou ainda que as principais percepções positivas decorrem, sobretudo, de flexibilidade de horário, proximidade da família, autonomia para organizar e realizar o trabalho, uso de ferramentas de comunicação, redução dos deslocamentos, maior capacidade de concentração, conciliação entre trabalho e vida pessoal, maior autonomia e flexibilidade para organizar sua própria rotina, maior produtividade e qualidade do trabalho. As principais percepções negativas revelam preocupações relacionadas, especialmente, à lentidão e problemas nos sistemas, isolamento social e profissional, conflitos socioprofissionais, além de dificuldades de equilíbrio entre trabalho/vida pessoal. Este estudo apresentou contribuições teóricas, metodológicas e gerenciais ao aprofundar a investigação sobre qualidade de vida no teletrabalho trazendo o trabalhador para o centro da discussão. Alerta para a necessidade de se repensarem os processos de trabalho, que têm caminhado para perda de fatores do relacionamento social, restando apenas aspectos técnicos e profissionais nas relações de trabalho. Propõe que se questionem as inovações tecnológicas como algo inexorável que deve avançar a qualquer custo e tece ainda outras provocações, discutindo os resultados à luz de uma visão que se contrapõe à concepção assistencialista, a partir de uma perspectiva preventiva, multidisciplinar e de promoção da saúde.
local.identifier.orcidhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-6141-4034
local.publisher.countryBrasil
local.publisher.initialsUFMG
local.publisher.programPrograma de Pós-Graduação em Administração