Adequação da área de estacionamento dos veículos oficiais da Secretaria de Estado de Educação de Minas Gerais
| dc.creator | Anderson César Ianni Murta | |
| dc.date.issued | 2019-12-14 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The aim of this study is based on the need to adapt a parking area for the official vehicles of the Minas Gerais State Department of Education (SEEMG) which in addition to administrative duties has competence in the management of control, storage, conservation and periodic maintenance of this vehicles. The current area intended for this vehicles is lacking off infrastructure and it is inadequate to promoting their storage and conservation. This action plan will be carried out with the participation of qualified employees from SEEMG in colaboration with the Directorates / Superintendence - Physical Network Directorate (DIRF) with is responsible for the analysis of the structural solution; also with the participation of the Planning, Management and Finance Superintendency (SPGF) responsable for the financial management of resources and the Directorate of General Services and Transportation (DSGT) for evaluation and monitoring the project that will be executed. Aiming at adapting the area for the storage and conservation of official vehicles through a cover installation for better storage and conservation of vehicles as well as accessibility to vehicles by the servers in rainy seasons. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject.other | Veículos oficiais | |
| dc.subject.other | Estacionamento | |
| dc.subject.other | Conservação | |
| dc.title | Adequação da área de estacionamento dos veículos oficiais da Secretaria de Estado de Educação de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Marcellus Henrique Rodrigues Bastos | |
| local.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://lattes.cnpq.br/2060669280703313 | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Sirlene Nunes Araújo | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Anderson Cesar Lobato | |
| local.description.resumo | Este estudo foi proposto a partir da necessidade da adequação da área de estacionamento para os veículos oficiais da Secretaria de Estado de Educação de Minas Gerais (SEEMG) que além de atribuições administrativas tem competência na gestão de controle, guarda, conservação e manutenções periódicas dos veículos oficiais. A atual área destinada aos veículos é desprovida de infraestrutura sendo inadequada na promoção da guarda e conservação dos mesmos. A elaboração deste plano de ação foi realizada com a participação de servidores capacitados oriundos da SEEMG pertencentes as seguintes: Diretorias/Superintendência - Diretoria De Rede Física (DIRF) responsável pela análise da solução estrutural; a Superintendência de Planejamento, Gestão e Finanças (SPGF) para a administração financeira dos recursos e a Diretoria De Serviços Gerais e Transportes (DSGT) para avaliação e acompanhamento do projeto a ser executado. Objetivando adequação da área para a guarda e conservação dos veículos oficiais por meio de uma instalação de cobertura para uma melhor guarda e conservação dos veículos assim como a acessibilidade aos veículos pelos servidores em épocas de chuva. | |
| local.publisher.country | Brasil | |
| local.publisher.department | FAE - FACULDADE DE EDUCAÇÃO | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG | |
| local.publisher.program | Curso de Especialização em Gestão de Instituiçoes Federais de Educação Superior |