Satisfação e sobrecarga de trabalho entre profissionais de equipes da Atenção Primária à Saúde
| dc.creator | Bianca Cristina Silva De Assis | |
| dc.date.issued | 2019-04-17 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Introduction: The work in Primary Health Care requires skills of the professionals who work in the Health Care Network. The work complexity required by the professionals of the teams, considering the interpersonal relationships; the experiences of complex social health situations, as well as the imposition of vertical goals, can result in work overload and professional dissatisfaction. There must be harmony between managers and workers, as well as the deconstruction of unsystematic practices already in place, generating motivation in looking for improvements to the quality of life and work of these professionals and better quality of care and care provided to users. Objectives: To analyze the satisfaction and overload with the work of professionals of primary health care teams, in the city of Ritápolis - Minas Gerais. Method: This is a descriptive, interpretive, mixed approach study. The sample consisted of 36 participants, of both sexes, aged between 20 and 68 years, from whom demographic, socioeconomic and satisfaction and workload data were collected. A descriptive statistical analysis (absolute and relative frequencies) and multivariate analysis (Poisson regression) with 5% significance level to the figures, and Thematic Categorical Analysis for qualitative data. Results: The results showed a low emotional exhaustion; low depersonalization and high personal accomplishment, characterizing low level of Burnout Syndrome. Participants declared themselves between levels indifferent and satisfied with work (μ = 2.3), highlighting the intrinsic satisfaction with work. According to the regression, in the sample studied, the overload was associated with job dissatisfaction in 0.5%. The main facts highlighted by the professionals as influencers in overload and job dissatisfaction were: wage depreciation, unsystematic practices, network fragmentation of health care and emotional tension. Conclusion: It is noteworthy that despite low overhead and high job satisfaction, most practitioners have reported the feeling of professional devaluation, linked to the salary issue, because they feel devalued daily, as a result. We found a good relationship between professionals and local management, making the most pleasurable work and working as a strategy to reduce the difficulties that could negatively impact on work overload, as well as to reflect positively on job satisfaction. | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | CAPES - Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject.other | Pessoal de saúde | |
| dc.subject.other | Carga de trabalho | |
| dc.subject.other | Esgotamento profissional | |
| dc.subject.other | Satisfação no emprego | |
| dc.subject.other | Atenção primária à saúde | |
| dc.subject.other | Enfermagem | |
| dc.title | Satisfação e sobrecarga de trabalho entre profissionais de equipes da Atenção Primária à Saúde | |
| dc.type | Dissertação de mestrado | |
| local.contributor.advisor-co1 | Girliani Silva de Sousa | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Maria Odete Pereira | |
| local.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://lattes.cnpq.br/9781830980443990 | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Márcia Aparecida Ferreira de Oliveira | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Lívia Cozer Montenegro | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Andréia Nogueira Delfino | |
| local.description.resumo | Introdução: O trabalho na Atenção Primária em Saúde requer competências dos profissionais que atuam na Rede de Atenção à Saúde. A complexidade laboral exigida pelos profissionais das equipes, considerando as relações interpessoais, as vivências de situações de saúde sociais complexas, bem como a imposição de metas verticalizadas, podem resultar em sobrecarga de trabalho e insatisfação profissional. É preciso que haja sintonia entre gestores e trabalhadores, assim como a desconstrução de práticas assistemáticas já instituídas, gerando motivação em busca de melhorias para a qualidade de vida e trabalho desses profissionais, além de melhor qualidade da assistência e cuidados prestados aos usuários. Objetivos: Analisar a satisfação e sobrecarga com o trabalho de profissionais das equipes de atenção primária à saúde do município de Ritápolis - Minas Gerais. Método: Trata-se de um estudo descritivo, interpretativo, de abordagem mista. A amostra foi constituída de 36 participantes de ambos os sexos, com idades entre 20 e 68 anos, dos quais foram coletados dados demográficos, socioeconômicos e de satisfação e sobrecarga de trabalho. Realizou-se análise estatística descritiva (frequências absolutas e relativas) e multivariada (Regressão de Poisson), com nível de significância de 5% para os dados quantitativos e Análise Temático Categorial para os dados qualitativos. Resultados: Os resultados evidenciaram uma baixa exaustão emocional, baixa despersonalização e alta realização pessoal, caracterizando baixo nível de Síndrome de Burnout. A declaração dos participantes esteve entre os níveis indiferente e satisfeito com o trabalho (µ=2,3), destacando a satisfação intrínseca. Conforme a regressão da amostra estudada, a sobrecarga associou-se à insatisfação com o trabalho em 0,5%. Os principais fatos ressaltados pelos profissionais como influenciadores na sobrecarga e insatisfação com o trabalho foram: desvalorização salarial, práticas assistemáticas, fragmentação da rede de atenção à saúde e tensão emocional. Conclusão: Apesar de baixa sobrecarga e alta satisfação com o trabalho, a maioria dos profissionais relatou a sensação de desvalorização profissional vinculada à questão salarial. Evidenciou-se uma boa relação entre os profissionais e a gestão local, o que reflete positivamente na satisfação com o trabalho e reduz as dificuldades que poderiam impactar negativamente em sobrecarga laboral. | |
| local.publisher.country | Brasil | |
| local.publisher.department | ENFERMAGEM - ESCOLA DE ENFERMAGEM | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG | |
| local.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Enfermagem |