Implantaçaõ do acolhimento e classificação de risco em unidades básicas de saúde: desafios para o profissional da enfermagem
| dc.creator | Elisa Nunes Figueiredo | |
| dc.date.issued | 2010-12-18 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The Work of Conclusion of Course that she present is integral part of the course of Specialization in Basic Attention in Health of the Family of the Federal University of Minas Gerais - UFMG and had as general objective to describe on the implantation of the Reception with Classification of Risk (ACCR) in the basic units of health, evaluating the challenges imposed the professional of the nursing so that the model assistential becomes in fact a reality in that adapts. An investigation was elaborated on the theme in base of data of the Virtual Library of Health - BVS, Coordination of Improvement of Personnel of Superior Level - you CASTRATE, GOOGLE, Regional Library of Medicine - BIREME, Internet in general and books. The search was accomplished among September from 2010 to November of 2010, understanding publications among 1999 to 2010. They were found 24 character publications inform on the subject and after the analysis and evaluation of the quality of the material 17 sources were selected for they be used in the present work, among which three sources are publications and spelling books of Ministry of Health on the humanization politics and the reception. The results appear in first place that reorganization of the services of health, has as presupposition the integrality in the production of the care, in a work process centered in the user and homelike relationships of the team multiprofessional, capable to produce bond, in a productive process that it bets in the more technologies relate for the attendance to the users, where the team takes the responsibility for the care. ACCR has as main objective to organize the users' flow in the system of health, choosing which should have priority in the service, in other words, to do with that the most serious users are assisted primeiro. That the main challenges imposed the professional for in fact to implant the Reception with Classification of Risk (ACCR) they are related to the training and the consolidation of the progresses reached with the implantation of the reception demands that the agents of such a work are assisted in their needs of permanent education, supervision and institutional support so that the work that you/they accomplish is described in an unequivocal way. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Estratégia saúde da família | |
| dc.subject.other | Enfermagem | |
| dc.subject.other | saúde | |
| dc.subject.other | Unidades básicas de | |
| dc.subject.other | Acolhimento com classificação de risco (ACCR) | |
| dc.title | Implantaçaõ do acolhimento e classificação de risco em unidades básicas de saúde: desafios para o profissional da enfermagem | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Maria do Carmo Barros de Melo | |
| local.description.resumo | O Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso que se apresenta é parte integrante do curso de Especialização em Atenção Básica em Saúde da Família da Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais UFMG e teve como objetivo geral descrever sobre a implantação do Acolhimento com Classificação de Risco (ACCR) nas unidades básicas de saúde, avaliando os desafios impostos ao profissional da enfermagem para que o modelo assistencial torne-se de fato uma realidade nesse ambiente. Foi elaborada uma investigação sobre a temática em base de dados da Biblioteca Virtual de Saúde - BVS, Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior - CAPES, GOOGLE, Biblioteca Regional de Medicina - BIREME, Internet em geral e livros. A busca foi realizada entre setembro de 2010 a novembro de 2010, compreendendo publicações entre 1999 a 2010. Foram encontradas 24 publicações de caráter cientifico sobre o assunto e após a análise e avaliação da qualidade do material foram selecionadas 17 fontes para serem utilizadas no presente trabalho, dentre as quais três fontes são publicações e cartilhas do Ministério da Saúde sobre as políticas de humanização e o acolhimento. Os resultados apontam em primeiro lugar que reorganização dos serviços de saúde, tem como pressuposto a integralidade na produção do cuidado, em um processo de trabalho centrado no usuário e relações acolhedoras da equipe multiprofissional, capazes de produzir vínculo, em um processo produtivo que aposta nas tecnologias mais relacionais para a assistência aos usuários, onde a equipe se responsabiliza pelo cuidado. O ACCR tem como objetivo principal organizar o fluxo de usuários no sistema de saúde, escolhendo quais devem ter prioridade no atendimento, ou seja, fazer com que os usuários mais graves sejam atendidos primeiro.Verificou-se que os principais desafios impostos ao profissional para de fato implantar o Acolhimento com Classificação de Risco (ACCR) estão relacionados à capacitação e a consolidação dos avanços alcançados com a implantação do acolhimento demanda que os agentes de tal trabalho sejam atendidos em suas necessidades de educação permanente, supervisão e apoio institucional a fim de que o trabalho que realizam seja qualificado de forma inequívoca. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |