Qualidade de vida no trabalho: percepções da equipe de enfermagem naorganização hospitalar
| dc.creator | Vera Nilda Neumann Almado | |
| dc.date.issued | 2007-04-24 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This study aimed at understanding the meaning of the quality of life at work under the optics of the nursing team in the hospital everyday work. This is a quality research, based on the referential of phenomenology. The individuals were 15 professionals of the nursing team who work at a nosocomial organization located in the city of Teófilo Otoni, Minas Gerais. The information have been collected in June, 2006, through open interview, respecting the ethical aspects. The guiding issues were the following: To you, what is Quality of Life at Work?; Describe situations in which you have experienced the Quality of Life at Work in your workenvironment. For the comprehensive analysis of the data, it were followed the methodological moments cited by Martins (1992), which included: the description, the reduction, the understanding and phenomenological interpretation. Upon extraction and transformation of the meaning units we have proceeded to the convergence of meaning,emerging three categories: Quality of life and work conditions, which is split into three sub-categories: We also are human beings, Quality of life at work and in the experienced reality, Quality of life at work and the dreamed of reality; Acknowledgement: a power that moves the work and Being in the world of work with the other. We understandthat the Quality of Life at Work, for the individuals in this study, is to have the opportunity of being heard by the administrators and other professionals of the health team in the nosocomial organization, being allowed to express ideals and aspirations with regard to the issues thatinvolve the everyday life at work. We propose the creation of supporting groups in the nosocomial organizations, follow up with the psychologist for the nursing team, better physical structures for the work, creating of environments appropriate for the spiritual and social contemplations that enable the leisure and the physical activities, as the gymnasticsrooms. We have noticed the lack of policies that work the subject of Quality of Life at Work in the nosocomial organization and we suggest that its contemplation occurs via the realization of workshops that involve other professionals of the health team and also the administrators. We have also noticed the need for investments in pedagogic practices thatincorporate the subject of Quality of Life at Work to the courses dedicated to the formation of workers that compose the nursing team. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Trabalho | |
| dc.subject | Qualidade de Vida | |
| dc.subject | Percepção | |
| dc.subject | Ambiente de Instituições de Saúde | |
| dc.subject | Satisfação no emprego | |
| dc.subject | Equipe de Enfermagem | |
| dc.subject | Estresse psicológico | |
| dc.subject | Entrevistas | |
| dc.subject | Existencialismo | |
| dc.subject.other | Trabalho | |
| dc.subject.other | Organização | |
| dc.subject.other | Hospitalar | |
| dc.subject.other | Qualidade de Vida no Trabalho | |
| dc.subject.other | Equipe de Enfermagem | |
| dc.subject.other | Fenomenologia | |
| dc.title | Qualidade de vida no trabalho: percepções da equipe de enfermagem naorganização hospitalar | |
| dc.type | Dissertação de mestrado | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Maria Edila Abreu Freitas | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Carla Aparecida Spagnol | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Anézia Moreira Faria Madeira | |
| local.description.resumo | Este estudo objetivou compreender o significado de qualidade de vida no trabalho sob a óptica da equipe de enfermagem no cotidiano do trabalho hospitalar. Trata-se de uma pesquisa qualitativa, fundamentada no referencial da fenomenologia. Os sujeitos compreenderam 15 profissionais da equipe de enfermagem que trabalham em umaorganização hospitalar, situada na cidade de Teófilo Otoni, Minas Gerais. As informações foram coletadas em junho de 2006, através de entrevista aberta, respeitando-se os aspectos éticos. As questões norteadoras foram as seguintes: O que é para você, Qualidade de Vida noTrabalho?; Descreva situações em que você vivenciou Qualidade de Vida no Trabalho no seu ambiente de trabalho. Para a análise compreensiva dos dados, seguiram-se os momentosmetodológicos citados por Martins (1992), que incluíram: a descrição, a redução, a compreensão e interpretação fenomenológica. Após a extração e a transformação das unidades de significado, procedemos à convergência de sentido, emergindo três categorias:Qualidade de vida e condições de trabalho, que se dividiu em três sub-categorias: A gente é ser humano também, Qualidade de vida no trabalho e a realidade vivenciada, Qualidade de vida no trabalho e a realidade sonhada; Reconhecimento: força que move o trabalho e Ser-no-mundo do trabalho com o outro. Compreendemos que Qualidade de Vida no Trabalho para os sujeitos do estudo é ter a oportunidade de serem ouvidos pelos gestores e demais profissionais da equipe de saúde da organização hospitalar, podendo expressar idéias e aspirações em relação às questões que envolvem o cotidiano de trabalho. Propomos a criação de grupos de suporte nas organizações hospitalares, acompanhamento com o profissional psicólogo para a equipe de enfermagem, melhores estruturas físicas para o trabalho, criação de ambientes apropriados para os recolhimentos espiritual e social que possibilitem o lazer e atividades físicas, conforme as salas de ginástica. Percebemos a carência de políticas que trabalhem a temática Qualidade de Vida no Trabalho na organização hospitalar e sugerimos que a contemplação dessa se dê através da realização de oficinas que envolvam outros profissionais da equipe de saúde e também os gestores. Percebemos ainda anecessidade de investimentos em práticas pedagógicas que incorporem a temática Qualidade de Vida no Trabalho nos cursos destinados à formação dos trabalhadores que compõem aequipe de enfermagem. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |