A judicialização da saúde no município de Buenópolis: estudo comparado com o Estado de Minas e União
| dc.creator | Valdick Calixto Ferreira | |
| dc.date.issued | 2019-05-07 | |
| dc.description.abstract | he article aims to analyze the judicialization of health in the municipality of Buenópolis, a comparative study, considering this city in the State of Minas Gerais. The general objective was to discuss the impact of the judicialization in the circumscription. The specific objectives were to quantify the number of processes and health expenditure of the municipality between 2016 and 2018, compared to the Union and the state of Minas Gerais, as well as to discuss pharmaceutical assistance. For this purpose, a survey and analysis of the procedural data provided by the Municipal Legal Office and the municipal public pharmacy were carried out. The results pointed to a growing judicialization and spending of resources to meet the demands of the Union, with a 1300% increase between 2008 and 2017. As for the state of Minas Gerais, expenditures and demands decreased by 23.77% and 7%, 66% between 2016 and 2017, respectively, with no closed data available for 2018. Finally, in Buenópolis, from 2016 to 2017, expenses increased 105% and demands 68.75%. In 2018, compared to 2017, expenses decreased by 31.24%. The study indicated that the drug is responsible for the overwhelming majority of actions against the three entities | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Gestão pública | |
| dc.subject.other | Sistema Único Saúde | |
| dc.subject.other | Judicilização da saúde | |
| dc.subject.other | Políticas pública | |
| dc.title | A judicialização da saúde no município de Buenópolis: estudo comparado com o Estado de Minas e União | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Daniele Oliveira Xavier | |
| local.contributor.advisor1Lattes | Não identificada | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Simone Evangelista Fonseca | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Cleverson Ramon Carvalho Silva | |
| local.description.resumo | O artigo tem por objeto analisar a judicialização da saúde no município de Buenópolis, um estudo comparado, considerando por escopo esta cidade, no Estado de Minas Gerais. O objetivo geral foi discutir o impacto da judicialização na circunscrição. Já os objetivos específicos, foi quantificar o número de processos e o gasto com saúde do município entre os anos de 2016 e 2018, comparado com a União e o estado de Minas Gerais, bem como discorrer sobre a assistência farmacêutica. Para tal finalidade foi realizado levantamento e análise dos dados processuais, fornecidos pela Procuradoria Jurídica Municipal e pela Farmácia pública municipal. Os resultados apontaram ser crescente a judicialização e o gasto de recursos para o cumprimento das demandas em relação à União, com aumento de 1300% entre 2008 e 2017. Quanto ao estado de Minas Gerais, os gastos e demandas diminuíram 23,77% e 7,66% entre 2016 e 2017, respectivamente, não dispondo dos dados fechados de 2018. Por fim, em Buenópolis, de 2016 para 2017 os gastos aumentaram 105% e as demandas 68,75%. No ano de 2018, em relação a 2017 as despesas reduziram 31,24%. O estudo indicou que o medicamento é responsável pela maioria esmagadora das ações contra os três entes | |
| local.publisher.country | Brasil | |
| local.publisher.department | FACE - FACULDADE DE CIENCIAS ECONOMICAS | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG | |
| local.publisher.program | Curso de Especialização em Gestão Pública no Setor de Saúde (EAD) |