Promoção da saúde no Programa de Saúde da Família: uma proposta de intervenção
| dc.creator | Thiago Guimarães Machado | |
| dc.date.issued | 2016-01-18 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Health has a considerable contribution to the quality of life of individuals and of a population. All the same, it is known that many social components of a life with quality are essential to achieve a high standard of health. Therefore, Health Promotion, one of the basic pillars of Family Health Program, is essential to hence living standards of a community, since it seeks to provide information and means for individuals and population to take action over theirs health determinants. Since presently there are almost none health promotion actions in Family Health Program Alcino Lázaro, this paper aims to develop an interventional plan that helps creating health promotion activities and illness prevention in Family Health Program Alcino Lázaro. For its development, a literature narrative review of scientific articles about the theme was carried out. A research on Ministério da Saúde documents, on journals indexed on the Biblioteca Virtual em Saúde (BVS) and on the Scientific Eletronic Library Online (SciELO) data base was also made to the elaboration of this paper. To conceive the intervention project the steps of the Strategic Situational Planning were followed. From this project, it is expected to increase public awareness about the importance of Health Promotion, and with the actions proposed, it is expected an increase on health standards and quality of life of the population. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Saúde da família | |
| dc.subject.other | Estratégia Saúde da Família | |
| dc.subject.other | Prevenção de Doenças | |
| dc.subject.other | Atenção Primária à Saúde | |
| dc.title | Promoção da saúde no Programa de Saúde da Família: uma proposta de intervenção | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Marcia Christina Caetano Romano | |
| local.description.resumo | A saúde tem importante contribuição na qualidade de vida de um indivíduo e de uma população. Da mesma forma, sabe-se que muitos componentes sociais de uma vida com qualidade são fundamentais para que se alcance um perfil elevado de saúde. Sendo assim, a Promoção da Saúde, um dos pilares do Programa de Saúde da Família (PSF), é essencial para a melhoria de vida de uma comunidade, uma vez que busca fornecer informações e meios para que um indivíduo e uma população consigam atuar sobre os seus determinantes de saúde. Como atualmente ações de promoção da saúde praticamente inexistem no PSF Alcino Lázaro, este trabalho tem como objetivo elaborar um plano de intervenção que favoreça a criação de ações para promover a saúde e prevenir doenças no PSF Alcino Lázaro, Entre Rios de Minas, Minas Gerais. Para sua elaboração foi realizada uma revisão bibliográfica narrativa através de consulta de artigos científicos sobre o tema. Foi feita busca de material em documentos do Ministério da saúde, periódicos indexados na Biblioteca Virtual em Saúde (BVS) e na base de dados Scientific Eletronic Library Online (SciELO). Para a elaboração do plano de intervenção foram seguidas as etapas do planejamento estratégico situacional. A partir desse projeto, espera-se que todos se conscientizem da importância da Promoção da Saúde e que, com as ações propostas, haja uma melhoria dos níveis de saúde e da qualidade de vida da população. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |