O profissional bibliotecário e arquivista em atividades estratégicas nas organizações
| dc.creator | Márcio da Silva Finamor | |
| dc.date.issued | 2014-12-15 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research study consists of a theoretical and critical reflection on the performance and activities of information professionals: librarians and archivists. It offers a brief overview of their activities, which are considered strategic in the literature of this field. It addresses Information Management (IM), Knowledge Management (KM), DocumentManagement (DM) and Competitive Intelligence (CI), which support the informational activities and administrative processes in the organizations. It concludes that the profile of both professionals include training, skills, technical activities (traditional activities), theoretical activities, as well as managerial and strategic activities to be executed within an organization. It shows that, for managers and leaders, an archivist is the one thatholds the greatest strategic position. It explains how business managers have a great influence on the team and on strategic activities, and how it is still necessary to rethink their management styles for a company to be really innovative. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Planejamento estrategico | |
| dc.subject | Bibliotecários | |
| dc.subject | Arquivistas | |
| dc.subject | Gerenciamento da informação | |
| dc.subject | Gestão do conhecimento | |
| dc.subject | Inteligência competitiva (Administração) | |
| dc.subject.other | Arquivista | |
| dc.subject.other | Atuação | |
| dc.subject.other | Organização | |
| dc.subject.other | Estratégia | |
| dc.subject.other | Bibliotecário | |
| dc.title | O profissional bibliotecário e arquivista em atividades estratégicas nas organizações | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Claudio Paixao Anastacio de Paula | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Marta Araujo Tavares Ferreira | |
| local.description.resumo | Essa pesquisa apresenta uma reflexão teórica e crítica sobre os processos de atuação e atividades dos profissionais da informação: bibliotecário e arquivista. Estabelece um breve panorama de suas atividades, consideradas estratégicas na literatura da área.Aborda o processo de Gestão da Informação (GI), Gestão do Conhecimento (GC), Gestão de Documental (GD) e de Inteligência Competitiva (IC), que apoiam as atividades informacionais e processos administrativos nas organizações. Conclui que ambos profissionais possuem em seu perfil, formação, habilidades, atividades técnicas(tradicionais), teóricas, de gestão e de cunho estratégico para a organização. Mostra que para os gestores e líderes o profissional arquivista é o que possui maior postura estratégica. Explica como os administradores exercem grandes influências na equipe e nas atividades estratégicas, e como ainda é necessário repensar as suas formas de gerenciamento para ser uma empresa inovadora. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |