A importância do desenvolvimento de competências no ambiente de trabalho híbrido
| dc.creator | Marina Torres Veloso Lopes | |
| dc.date.issued | 2025-07-07 | |
| dc.description.abstract | In recent years, the hybrid work model has gained prominence due to advances in digital technologies and significant changes in the labor market, especially after the COVID-19 pandemic. This new organizational configuration combines the flexibility of remote work with the structure of on-site presence, offering both benefits and challenges for companies and professionals. Among the main challenges is the development of key competencies required for high performance in this context. This study aims to analyze how organizations can foster the development of competencies among their employees in hybrid work environments. It is based on the CHA model (Knowledge, Skills, and Attitudes), which emphasizes the importance of not only technical expertise but also behavioral and interpersonal aspects. To support the analysis, a literature review was conducted, as well as a field study using interviews with managers and a questionnaire applied to professionals from different areas. The results indicate that competencies such as time management, digital communication, emotional intelligence, adaptability, and self-management are essential for the success of hybrid work. Furthermore, organizational culture and flexibility were found to significantly influence employee engagement and motivation. This research contributes to the discussion about the future of work by highlighting the strategic role of developing competencies in building resilient, productive, and adaptable teams in increasingly digital and dynamic environments. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject.other | competências | |
| dc.subject.other | desenvolvimento | |
| dc.subject.other | flexibilidade | |
| dc.subject.other | trabalho híbrido | |
| dc.title | A importância do desenvolvimento de competências no ambiente de trabalho híbrido | |
| dc.title.alternative | The importance of skills development in the hybrid work environment | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Aline Rodrigues da Fonseca | |
| local.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://lattes.cnpq.br/2852941234911993 | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Mariana de Lima Caieiro | |
| local.description.resumo | Nos últimos anos, impulsionado sobretudo pela pandemia de COVID-19 e pela aceleração da transformação digital, o modelo de trabalho híbrido tornou-se uma realidade consolidada em muitas organizações. Combinando momentos presenciais e remotos, esse formato apresenta vantagens como a flexibilidade, a autonomia e a economia de recursos, tanto para empresas quanto para colaboradores. No entanto, também traz desafios relevantes, especialmente no que diz respeito ao desenvolvimento de competências essenciais para o bom desempenho do colaborador nesse novo contexto. Neste cenário, destaca-se a necessidade de fomentar competências que vão além do domínio técnico, abrangendo habilidades interpessoais e atitudes comportamentais — o que remete ao modelo CHA (Conhecimentos, Habilidades e Atitudes). A adaptação a ferramentas tecnológicas, a gestão eficaz do tempo, a colaboração virtual e a inteligência emocional são apenas algumas das exigências impostas pelo trabalho híbrido. Este estudo tem como objetivo investigar como as empresas podem contribuir para o desenvolvimento dessas competências em seus colaboradores, garantindo produtividade, engajamento e crescimento profissional mesmo diante das limitações do trabalho à distância. Para isso, foi realizada uma pesquisa bibliográfica e de campo, com entrevistas a gestores e aplicação de questionário, buscando compreender percepções, desafios e boas práticas relacionados ao ambiente híbrido. | |
| local.publisher.country | Brasil | |
| local.publisher.department | FACE - FACULDADE DE CIENCIAS ECONOMICAS | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG | |
| local.publisher.program | Curso de Especialização em Gestão Estratégica |