Humor : uma saída sublimatória
| dc.creator | Débora Machado Amarante | |
| dc.date.issued | 2014-05-20 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The present study aimed to elucidate the question Humour in Freud, then to understand the relationships and links with the concept of sublimation. Some common and divergent points between the existing joke, the comic and humor will be demonstrated, the latter being examined with greater emphasis on Freud's work than the first, and presented in its creative aspect. Then, we study the concept of sublimation to finally see the features it shares with humor, which lead us to think about it while a sublimatory output. Try to understand in what sense metapsychology humor can serve as a tool for explanation and clarification of sublimating creative process. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Humor (Psicologia) | |
| dc.subject | Sublimação | |
| dc.subject | Psicanálise | |
| dc.subject.other | Criação | |
| dc.subject.other | Humor | |
| dc.subject.other | Psicanálise | |
| dc.subject.other | Sublimação | |
| dc.title | Humor : uma saída sublimatória | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Guilherme Massara Rocha | |
| local.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://lattes.cnpq.br/9372630883932920 | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Maria Teresa de Melo Carvalho | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Paulo Cesar de Carvalho Ribeiro | |
| local.description.resumo | O presente trabalho visa a elucidar a questão do humor em Freud, para em seguida compreender as relações e articulações com o conceito de sublimação. Serão demonstrados alguns pontos comuns e divergentes existentes entre o chiste, o cômico e o humor, sendo este último, examinado com maior ênfase na obra freudiana do que os primeiros e, apresentado em seu aspecto criativo. Em seguida, estudaremos o conceito de sublimação para enfim, visualizar as características que partilha com o humor, que nos levam a pensá-lo enquanto uma saída sublimatória. Tentaremos entender em que sentido a metapsicologia do humor pode servir como instrumento para explanação e esclarecimento do processo de criação sublimatória. | |
| local.publisher.country | Brasil | |
| local.publisher.department | FAF - DEPARTAMENTO DE PSICOLOGIA | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG | |
| local.publisher.program | Curso de Especialização em Teoria Psicanalítica |