Gráfica Internete
| dc.creator | Luis Henrique Larocca Santos | |
| dc.date.issued | 2019-02-27 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research is a speculation around a print shop of products and services, presented from a printed publication, which appears to have been generated by a corruption of the its own website. The publication, entitled Calendar of Delays, presents a paradoxical and unstable situation, which confuses reality and representation, intention and realization. From the object, it was sought to understand how the instability generated by the images creates a movement that virtualizes and temporalizes its own geo-graphic space, leading the visual narrative of the Calendar, and consequently the reader, towards the resolution of its own paradox. The work builds the print shop while uncovers its gaps. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Imagem (Filosofia) | |
| dc.subject | Artes | |
| dc.subject | Paradoxo | |
| dc.subject | Espaço e tempo em arte | |
| dc.subject | Espaço (Arte) | |
| dc.subject | Percepção visual | |
| dc.subject.other | Gráfica | |
| dc.subject.other | Metamodernismo | |
| dc.subject.other | Ficção | |
| dc.subject.other | Paradoxo | |
| dc.subject.other | Narrativa visual | |
| dc.title | Gráfica Internete | |
| dc.type | Dissertação de mestrado | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Mabe Machado Bethonico | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Eduardo Antonio de Jesus | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Carlos Henrique Rezende Falci | |
| local.description.resumo | Esta pesquisa envolve uma especulação em torno de uma gráfica de impressões e serviços, apresentada com base em uma publicação impressa, que parece haver sido gerada por um erro em seu próprio website. A publicação, intitulada Calendário de Atrasos, apresenta uma situação paradoxal e instável, que confunde realidade e representação, projeto e realização. A partir do objeto, buscou-se compreender como a instabilidade gerada pelas imagens cria um movimento que virtualiza e temporaliza seu espaço geo-gráfico, conduzindo a narrativa visual do Calendário, e por consequência o leitor, em direção à resolução do seu próprio paradoxo. O trabalho constrói a gráfica enquanto desvenda suas fissuras. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |