Privação de liberdade e liberdade para falar : ressonâncias da clínica psicanalítica no centro socioeducativo
| dc.creator | Débora Ferreira Bossa | |
| dc.date.issued | 2023-06-14 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research entitled “Deprivation of freedom and freedom to speak: resonances of the psychoanalytic clinic in the socio-educational center” came from clinical practice with adolescents undergoing a socio-educational measure of deprivation of liberty in a socio-educational center located in a city in the state of Minas Gerais. The sewing, arrangement between theory, clinic and research that supports psychoanalysis as a field of scientific knowledge, made possible the dialogue between listening to the adolescents and the clinical-political intervention, through which we dedicated /ou all efforts were dedicated to advancing along the singular axes and plural, whose historical-political crossings underlie the know-how in psychoanalysis. Thus, with the guiding question “why crime?”, this thesis was based on the pathway between the clinic, research and writing, with the aim of investigating the logic of insertion and/or permanence of adolescents in crime, based on of psychoanalytic listening to adolescents undergoing socio-educational measures of deprivation of liberty. The following were listed as specific objectives: recognizing the effects of the infraction, identifying the political forms of biopower, necropolitics and the killable lives of neoliberal logic; and, problematize the tension between the deprivation of freedom and analytical listening entangled by the socio-political dimension of Brazilian coloniality and the consequences of racism, articulating the dimensions of colonialism and capitalism. To achieve these objectives, the research was based on the construction of vignettes originated from clinical and institutional scenes, in consultations carried out in the period from 2018 to 2020. Thus, as a methodological foundation it was based on the temporality of Freud's unconscious (1914/2020) - remember , repeat and elaborate - and, as a methodological procedure, it was based on Lacanian logical time (1945/1998) - moment of seeing, time of understanding and moment of concluding - so that development in four stages was possible: analysis of clinical scenes and institutional; literature review; construction of vignettes; composition of clinical and academic writing. The elements were investigated under the life-death and servitude-authorship pairs, whose analyzes identified nodal or paradigmatic points for the analysis of the analyzed phenomenon: the relationship between adolescence and crime. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Psicologia - Teses | |
| dc.subject | Psicanálise - Teses | |
| dc.subject | Adolescentes - Teses | |
| dc.subject | Liberdade - Teses | |
| dc.subject.other | Adolescência | |
| dc.subject.other | Medidas socioeducativas | |
| dc.subject.other | Privação de liberdade | |
| dc.subject.other | Psicanálise | |
| dc.title | Privação de liberdade e liberdade para falar : ressonâncias da clínica psicanalítica no centro socioeducativo | |
| dc.title.alternative | Deprivation of freedom and freedom to speak : resonances of the psychoanalytic clinic in the socio-educational center | |
| dc.type | Tese de doutorado | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Andréa Máris Campos Guerra | |
| local.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://lattes.cnpq.br/2401031591125949 | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Nádia Laguárdia de Lima | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Roselene Ricachenevsky Gurski | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Antoine Masson | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Mário Elkin Ramirez | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Frederico Couto Marinho | |
| local.description.resumo | O desenvolvimento da pesquisa intitulada “Privação de liberdade e liberdade para falar: ressonâncias da clínica psicanalítica no centro socioeducativo” partiu da prática clínica com adolescentes em cumprimento de medida socioeducativa de privação de liberdade em um centro socioeducativo localizado em uma cidade no interior do estado de Minas Gerais. O enlaçamento entre a teoria, a clínica e a pesquisa que sustenta a psicanálise enquanto campo do saber científico, possibilitou a interlocução entre a escuta dos adolescentes e a intervenção clínico-política, pela qual se dedicou à estruturação desta investigação, avançando sob os eixos singular e plural, cujos atravessamentos histórico-políticos fundamentam o saber-fazer em psicanálise. Assim, tendo como questão norteadora “por que o crime?”, a tese se apoiou no percurso entre a clínica, a pesquisa e a escrita, com o objetivo de investigar a lógica de inserção e/ou permanência de adolescentes na criminalidade, a partir da escuta psicanalítica de adolescentes em cumprimento de medida socioeducativa de privação de liberdade. Como objetivos específicos, foram elencados: reconhecer os efeitos do ato infracional identificando as formas políticas do biopoder, da necropolítica e das vidas matáveis da lógica neoliberal; e, problematizar a tensão existente entre a privação de liberdade e a escuta analítica enredada pela dimensão sócio-política da colonialidade brasileira e as consequências do racismo, articulando as dimensões do colonialismo e do capitalismo. Para alcançar tais objetivos, a pesquisa se baseou na construção de vinhetas resgatadas de cenas clínicas e institucionais, em atendimentos realizados no período de 2018 a 2020. Assim, como fundamento metodológico apoiou-se na temporalidade do inconsciente de Freud (1914/2020) - lembrar, repetir e perlaborar - e, como procedimento metodológico se pautou no tempo lógico lacaniano (1945/1998) - instante de ver, tempo de compreender e momento de concluir - de modo que foi possível o desenvolvimento em quatro etapas: análise das cenas clínicas e institucionais; revisão bibliográfica; construção de vinhetas; composição da escrita clínica e acadêmica. Os elementos foram investigados sob os eixos vida-morte e servidão-autoria, cujas análises identificaram pontos nodais ou paradigmáticos para a análise do fenômeno analisado: a relação entre adolescência e a criminalidade. | |
| local.identifier.orcid | https://orcid.org/0000-0001-9296-3581 | |
| local.publisher.country | Brasil | |
| local.publisher.department | FAF - DEPARTAMENTO DE PSICOLOGIA | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG | |
| local.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Psicologia |