Trabalho e Imaginário em Potosí-Bolívia
| dc.creator | Amanda Carvalho Padilha | |
| dc.date.issued | 2012-08-29 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research highlights the reality of working miners of Potosí inBolivia. It is a reality marked by the hardness of living conditions, butalso by a rich imagination.To understand this theoreptical complexity, weseek as a reference a junction between two concepts of Simone Weil andother Yves Schwartz. The concept of rooting and the concept of selfbody.It is an exploratory research because the distance and difficulties ofthe field , do not allowed us to stay longer in it. It has as a conclusion that,unlike the experience of Weil in the factory, which is resignation, the livesof miners in the toughest conditions, is resistance. They resist sustenaied by the the culture, values and all imagery. Besides the need to survive, the cultural dynamic is also an important factor in everyday life of the mine. The most interesting of the cultural dynamic that we can identify , is that it brings the spiritual dimension of life of the miners. When the material forces are exhausted, is from the spirit that they take energy to keep working. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Trabalho Aspectos sociais | |
| dc.subject | Educação | |
| dc.subject | Mineiros (Profissão) Bolivia | |
| dc.subject.other | Educação: Conhecimento e Inclusão | |
| dc.title | Trabalho e Imaginário em Potosí-Bolívia | |
| dc.type | Dissertação de mestrado | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Daisy Moreira Cunha | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Antonio Julio de Menezes Neto | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Pablo Luiz de Oliveira Lima | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Regina Celia Passos Ribeiro de Campos | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Rogerio Cunha de Campos | |
| local.description.resumo | Esta pesquisa evidencia a realidade de trabalho dos mineiros de Potosí na Bolívia. É uma realidade marcada pela dureza das condições de vida, mas também por um rico imaginário. Para compreender essa complexidade busquei como referencial teórico a junção entre dois conceitos, um de Simone Weil e outro de Yves Schwartz. O conceito de enraizamento e o conceito de corpo-si. É uma pesquisa exploratória pois a distância e as dificuldades do campo não permitiu a permanência mais tempo nele. Podese concluir que, diferentemente da experiência de Weil na fábrica, que é de resignação, a vida dos mineiros, em condições mais difíceis, é de resistência. Eles resistem fortalecidos pela cultura, valores e todo o imaginário. Além da necessidade de sobrevivência, a dinâmica cultural é também um importante fator no dia a dia na mina. O mais interessante da dinâmica cultural é que se pode identificar que ela traz consigo a dimensão espiritual da vida dos mineiros. Quando as forças materiais se esgotam é do espírito que eles tiram energia para continuar trabalhando. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |