Escolas Tecnicas do SUS e Comissão Intergestores Regionais
| dc.creator | Kelliane Mendes Cunha | |
| dc.date.issued | 2013-06-16 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The Inter-Regional Commissions (CIR), the focus of this intervention plan are linked to the State Departments of Health for administrative and operational act as a dynamic locus of planning and managing shared among all the municipalities and the state, the health region in which it is inserted, aiming the implementation of cooperative regionalization with. Whereas the CIES, Maranhão, are still in the process of structuring the overall goal of this work is to promote coordination between ETSUS-MA and Inter- Regional Commissions. and specific objectives: to identify the specific training needs in regional health, raise the network information on the logistics structures in municipalities for courses ETSUS-MA, agreeing courses of ETSUS in health regions. The proposed intervention would qualify the demand for training within the health regions, as knowing the demand and logistics available at the time of the offering of courses, which can be greater directivity and reduction of time of pacts in order to identify the specific needs each municipality, as well as the possible inter partnerships within the health regions. It is expected that at the end, the main goal of which is to promote a space for articulation of formative processes within the CIR established in the state of Maranhão is achieved in a short time. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Educação em Enfermagem | |
| dc.subject.other | Escolas Técnicas do SUS Maranhão | |
| dc.subject.other | Comissões Intergestores Regionais | |
| dc.title | Escolas Tecnicas do SUS e Comissão Intergestores Regionais | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Salete Maria de Fatima Silqueira de Rese | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Sonia Maria Nunes Viana | |
| local.description.resumo | As Comissões Intergestores Regionais (CIR), foco deste plano de intervenção, são vinculadas às Secretarias Estaduais de Saúde para efeitos administrativos e operacionais e atuam como lócus dinâmico de planejamento e gestão compartilhada entre todos os municípios e o estado, na região de saúde na qual está inserido, visando à implementação da regionalização solidária e cooperativa. Considerando que as CIES, no Maranhão, ainda estão em processo de estruturação, o objetivo geral desse trabalho é promover articulação entre a ETSUS-MA e as Comissões Intergestores Regionais. e como objetivos específicos: identificar as necessidades específicas de formação nas regionais de saúde, levantar a rede de informações sobre as estruturas logísticas nos municípios para os cursos da ETSUS-MA, pactuar os cursos da ETSUS nas regiões de saúde. O plano de intervenção permitirá qualificar a demanda de formação dentro das regiões de saúde, pois conhecendo a demanda e a logística disponível no momento da oferta dos cursos, pode ser que se consiga maior diretividade e redução do tempo das pactuações de modo a identificar as necessidades específicas de cada município, assim como também, as possíveis parcerias intermunicipais dentro das regiões de saúde. Espera-se que ao final, a meta principal que é promover um espaço de articulação dos processos formativos dentro das CIR estabelecidas no estado do Maranhão seja alcançada em um curto espaço de tempo. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |