EXPERIÊNCIA MÍSTICA E FILOSOFIA EM PLOTINO
| dc.creator | Bernardo Guadalupe dos Santos Lins Brandao | |
| dc.date.issued | 2007-05-11 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Plotinus was not only a mystic, but also a platonic philosopher: he not only tried to express his mystical experiences in his texts, but he also formulated a philosophic of the mystic union. This dissertation is an attempt to expose the plotinian theory of the mystical union and the accounts of the experience. As in the texts of Plotinus there is notonly a kind of mystical experience, but two (the experience of the mystic union of the soul and the Intellect and of the soul with the One), this research focuses in four main areas: the theory of the mystical union of the soul with the Intellect; the experience of this union; the theory of the mystical union of the soul with the One; the experience of this union. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Filosofia antiga | |
| dc.subject | Mística | |
| dc.subject | Neoplatonismo | |
| dc.subject | Plotino | |
| dc.subject | Filosofia | |
| dc.subject.other | Plotino | |
| dc.title | EXPERIÊNCIA MÍSTICA E FILOSOFIA EM PLOTINO | |
| dc.type | Dissertação de mestrado | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Fernando Eduardo de Barros Rey Puente | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Mauricio Marsola | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Leonardo Alves Vieira | |
| local.description.resumo | Plotino não foi apenas um místico, mas também um filósofo platônico: ele não apenas tentou expressar suas experiências místicas nos seus textos, mas também formulou uma doutrina filosófica da união mística. Essa dissertação é uma tentativa de expor a teoria plotiniana da união mística e os relatos dessa experiência. Como nos textosde Plotino não existe apenas um tipo de experiência mística, mas dois (a experiência da união mística da alma com o Intelecto e da alma com o Um), essa pesquisa se concentra em quatro áreas principais: a teoria da união mística da alma com o Intelecto; a experiência dessa união; a teoria da união mística da alma com o Um; a experiência dessaunião. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |