Desenvolvimento de ferramenta de apoio à tomada de decisão edilícia considerando critérios de desempenho térmico e aquecimento de água
| dc.creator | Rejane Magiag Loura | |
| dc.date.issued | 2012-04-24 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Problem: Nowadays it is relevant to improve the thermal-energy performance in housing envelopes and heating water systems, assuming or not an acceptable increase in costs. Motivation: This issue is due to the growth of electricity demand expected in the residential sector for the next two decades. It is worth to focus on the two more significant end-uses in housing energy consumption: thermal comfort and water heating for bathing. Objective: To develop a multicriteria decision tool to assist in decision making about housing envelope solutions and heating water system during the initial stages of the building venture, considering the thermal-energy performance and the solutions costs. Methodology: It associates national energy policy issues, building costs, thermal-energy performance simulation and multicriteria analysis. Then creates a database that puts together the information that will be analyzed by the ELECTRE-III method based on five criteria: (i) percentage of thermal comfort hours (ii) cooling degree-hours, (iii) percentage of envelope variation costs, (iv) governmental incentives for heating water technologies and (v) complexity level of installation of water heating system. The analysis result is a ranking of the building solutions evaluated. Results: It verified the methodology and software applicability that was developed to overcome the presented problem applying in hypothetical case considering the real estate market of Rio de Janeiro. Thus, it becomes possible to list the building solutions performance considering thermal-energy criteria and costs during the initial stages of design. This is helpful for designers and investors (private and public) in decision processes because the method offers a solutions ranking based on in costs and benefits, which certainty helps to choose solutions with better thermal-energy performance solutions within the budgeted cost | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Energia elétrica Conservação | |
| dc.subject | Habitação | |
| dc.subject | Engenharia nuclear | |
| dc.subject | Energia Fontes alternativas | |
| dc.subject | Energia elétrica Consumo | |
| dc.subject.other | Habitação | |
| dc.subject.other | Análise multicritério | |
| dc.subject.other | Simulação computacional de edificações | |
| dc.subject.other | Desempenho termoenergético | |
| dc.title | Desenvolvimento de ferramenta de apoio à tomada de decisão edilícia considerando critérios de desempenho térmico e aquecimento de água | |
| dc.type | Tese de doutorado | |
| local.contributor.advisor-co1 | Leopoldo Eurico Gonçalves Bastos | |
| local.contributor.advisor-co1 | Eduardo Breviglieri Pereira de Castro | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Eleonora Sad de Assis | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Claubia Pereira Bezerra Lima | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Paulo Roberto Pereira Andery | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Roberta Vieira Goncalves de Souza | |
| local.description.resumo | Problema: Atualmente para o segmento das edificações residenciais há no País uma necessidade de serem alcançados melhores desempenhos termoenergéticos para suas envoltórias e para os sistemas auxiliares de aquecimento de água, admitindo-se ou não uma elevação aceitável dos custos. Motivação: Diante da previsão de crescimento da demanda de energia elétrica pelo setor residencial para as próximas duas décadas, é relevante atuar sobre dois usos finais que têm maior impacto sobre o consumo energético de uma unidade habitacional: o condicionamento ambiental e o aquecimento de água para banho. Objetivo: Desenvolver uma ferramenta a partir de um método de decisão multicritério para auxiliar a tomada de decisão sobre as soluções para envoltória de edificações habitacionais e o sistema de aquecimento de água para banho na fase inicial de projeto, considerando o desempenho termoenergético e os custos associados às soluções. Metodologia: Associar aspectos da política energética nacional, custos das edificações e simulação computacional de desempenho termoenergético com a análise multicritério. Utiliza-se o método ELECTRE-III para analisar os cinco critérios de interesse: (i) percentual de horas de conforto, (ii) graus-horas para resfriamento, (iii) variação percentual de custos para composições de envoltória, (iv) incentivos governamentais às tecnologias de aquecimento de água para banho e (v) grau de complexidade de execução do sistema de aquecimento de água para banho. Resultados: Comprova-se a aplicabilidade da metodologia e da ferramenta computacional que foram desenvolvidas para tratar a problemática apresentada a partir da realização de um estudo de caso baseado no mercado imobiliário da zona Oeste do Rio de Janeiro. Esta ferramenta revela-se útil a projetistas e empreendedores (privados e públicos) quando em processos de decisão, pois quando aplicada apresenta um ordenamento das soluções com base nos benefícios e custos | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |