O fenômeno das articulações linguísticas sob o olhar da Semântica da Enunciação
| dc.creator | Edna Cristina Silveira | |
| dc.date.issued | 2025-09-15 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This Thesis presents a study on the linguistic articulation of nominal formations. In particular, we propose to address the articulatory-enunciative process of nominal formations presented through statements about health and social interference in the new coronavirus (covid-19) pandemic crisis. To this end, we adhere to the theoretical assumptions of Enunciation Semantics. Therefore, it relies mainly on the studies of Brazilian linguists Eduardo Guimarães and Luiz Francisco Dias, especially on the concepts of enunciation, enunciative event, historical reference, enunciative pertinence, linguistic form, nominal formation and linguistic union. In this sense, we aim to describe the articulatory processes - articulations: subnominal, intranominal, internaminal, predicative - that operate in the constitution of nominalizations, observing both the internal relations (material dimension) and the external ones (enunciative dimension) with the aim of highlighting the linguistic characteristics of articulation in this interface. And, to develop the analyses, we used as a methodological support the procedure called enunciative network - coined by Dias -, which aims to discuss the relationships of meaning included through the articulations between linguistic units within the scope of enunciation. In this way, we discuss the articulatory-enunciative process, as well as the meaning relationships of linguistic units, as nominal formations, which form the subnominal, intranominal, internaminal and predicative articulations. In this sense, our analyzes express that the articulatory processes of nominal formations - in particular, the nominal formations that emerged during the covid-19 pandemic - are complex, since they can manifest simultaneously. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject.other | Articulações Linguísticas | |
| dc.subject.other | Formação Nominal | |
| dc.subject.other | Semântica da Enunciação | |
| dc.title | O fenômeno das articulações linguísticas sob o olhar da Semântica da Enunciação | |
| dc.title.alternative | The phenomenon of linguistic articulations from the perspective of the Semantics of Enunciation | |
| dc.type | Tese de doutorado | |
| local.contributor.advisor-co1 | Profa. Dra. Luciani Dalmaschio | |
| local.contributor.advisor-co1Lattes | http://lattes.cnpq.br/0351757360147302 | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Prof. Dr. Luiz Francisco Dias | |
| local.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://lattes.cnpq.br/4264522545656657 | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Prof. Dr. Antônio Luiz Assunção; Profa. Dra. Isadora Lima Machado; Prof. Dr. Jorge Viana Santos; Profa. Dra. Simone Dália de Gusmão Aranha | |
| local.description.resumo | A presente Tese expõe um estudo sobre as articulações linguísticas das formações nominais. Em particular, propomo-nos a abordar o processo articulatório-enunciativo de formações nominais constituídas por intermédio das enunciações sobre a saúde e as tensões sociais na crise pandêmica do novo coronavírus (covid-19). Para tanto, filiamo-nos aos pressupostos teóricos da Semântica da Enunciação. Destarte, apoiamo-nos principalmente nos estudos dos linguistas brasileiros Eduardo Guimarães e Luiz Francisco Dias, sobretudo, nos conceitos de enunciação, acontecimento enunciativo, referencial histórico, pertinência enunciativa, forma linguística, formação nominal e articulação linguística. Nessa direção, temos como objetivo descrever os processos articulatórios - articulação: subnominal, intranominal, internominal, predicativa - que operam na constituição das nominalizações, observando tanto as relações internas (dimensão material) quanto as externas (dimensão enunciativa) dessas formas linguísticas em acontecimento, com o intuito de evidenciarmos o fenômeno linguístico da articulação nessa interface. E, para o desenvolvimento das análises, utilizamos como aporte metodológico o procedimento denominado rede enunciativa - cunhado por Dias -, que visa discutir as relações de sentido constituídas mediante as articulações entre as unidades linguísticas no âmbito da enunciação. Dessa maneira, discorremos sobre o processo articulatório-enunciativo, bem como sobre as relações de sentido de unidades linguísticas, enquanto formações nominais, conforme as articulações subnominal, intranominal, internominal e predicativa. Nessa direção, nossas análises exprimem que os processos articulatórios das formações nominais - em especial, as formações nominais afloradas na pandemia da covid-19 - são complexos, uma vez que eles podem se manifestar simultaneamente. | |
| local.identifier.orcid | https://orcid.org/0009-0001-1496-8368 | |
| local.publisher.country | Brasil | |
| local.publisher.department | FALE - FACULDADE DE LETRAS | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG | |
| local.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Estudos Linguísticos | |
| local.subject.cnpq | LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::LINGUISTICA |