Proposta de intervenção para reduzir os altos índices de usuários da Equipe Vermelha portadores de hipertensão arterial descompensada
| dc.creator | Carlos Yohan Montalvo Cherris | |
| dc.date.issued | 2018-08-27 | |
| dc.description.abstract | One of the major public health problems in the world is Systemic Arterial Hypertension, because of its high prevalence and because it is the main cardiovascular risk factor. More than 30% of the adult population is hypertensive. Risk factors such as: sedentarism, excessive salt intake, smoking, obesity and alcohol contribute to the prevalence of this disease, among others. Adequate and continued control of Arterial Hypertension helps prevent complications and basic attention directed to their work, through educational activities and involvement of people with risk factors for this disease. In our basic health unit Vale do Jatobá, the high rate of hypertension was identified as the main health problem. Our project aims to reduce high rates of uncompensated hypertensive patients through an educational intervention plan. For this purpose, a bibliographic research was carried out in the databases of the Virtual Health Library. The preparation of the intervention project followed the steps of the situational strategic planning. It is expected that as implementation of the project actions reduce the number of hypertensive decompensated. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Saúde da família | |
| dc.subject.other | Hipertensão Fatores de risco Atenção Básica | |
| dc.title | Proposta de intervenção para reduzir os altos índices de usuários da Equipe Vermelha portadores de hipertensão arterial descompensada | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Maria Rizoneide Negreiros de Araujo | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Maria Dolores Soares Madureira | |
| local.description.resumo | Um dos grandes problemas de saúde pública no mundo é a Hipertensão Arterial Sistêmica, pela alta prevalência e por ser o principal fator de risco cardiovascular. Mais de 30% da população adulta é hipertensa. Contribuem para a prevalência dessa doença fatores de risco tais como: sedentarismo, ingestão excessiva de sal, tabagismo, obesidade e álcool, entre outros. Em nossa unidade básica de saúde Vale do Jatobá o alto índice de hipertensos foi identificado como o principal problema de saúde. Nosso projeto tem como objetivo reduzir os altos índices de hipertensos descompensados através de um plano de intervenção educativa. Para tanto foi realizada uma pesquisa bibliográfica nos bancos de dados da Biblioteca Virtual em Saúde. Para a elaboração do projeto de intervenção seguiu-se os passos do planejamento estratégico situacional. Espera-se com a implantação das ações do projeto reduzir o número de hipertensos descompensados. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |