Teleconsulta no atendimento ambulatorial em um centro transplantador de Minas Gerais: desafio de inovação na assistência
| dc.creator | Thaís Alexandre de Azevedo | |
| dc.date.issued | 2024-11-28 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Post-transplant follow-up via teleconsultation is of great relevance to society, especially considering current technological advances, which enable the optimization of processes, time, and resources. Through teleconsultation, nurses are able to identify possible limitations in the patient's understanding and adherence to the guidelines provided, which allows for closer and more strategic action, always seeking the best way to share guidelines and improve patient care results. The objective of this study is to propose the implementation of a nursing teleconsultation service for post-transplant patients in the outpatient clinic of a Transplant Center in the State of Minas Gerais. This is an exploratory, descriptive study with a qualitative approach. Data were extracted through structured interviews applied at the transplant outpatient clinic and categorized considering patients with more than 6 months of transplantation, of all types of solid organs, over 18 years of age, in the period from December 2023 to June 2024. 100 patients who were treated at the transplant outpatient clinic participated in the study, with the majority of patients treated (82%) undergoing kidney transplantation. The data were organized and 4 thematic categories were identified for analysis: Sociodemographic characterization of post-transplant patients interviewed; Transplants performed at HSCBH: transplanted solid organs; Access to and use of communication technologies: interviewees' perspective; and Patients' perception regarding teleconsultation at the transplant outpatient clinic: Acceptance of a new care model. Regarding the use of communication technologies, 98% of respondents have a cell phone, 94% have access to the internet on their cell phones, 90% have the possibility of using their cell phones for video calls, and 88% know how to use the video call tool. Regarding the acceptance of the implementation of the teleconsultation model, 98% of respondents said that it would be interesting to be attended to by this modality due to its ease, practicality and convenience. In view of these results, the protocol for Nursing Teleconsultation - Transplant Clinic was developed and later presented to the service managers for evaluation and implementation. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Consulta Remota | |
| dc.subject | Telemedicina | |
| dc.subject | Enfermagem Ambulatorial | |
| dc.subject | Assistência Ambulatorial | |
| dc.subject | Transplante | |
| dc.subject.other | Teleconsulta | |
| dc.subject.other | Telessaúde | |
| dc.subject.other | Consulta de Enfermagem | |
| dc.subject.other | Serviços para pacientes de Ambulatório | |
| dc.subject.other | Transplante | |
| dc.title | Teleconsulta no atendimento ambulatorial em um centro transplantador de Minas Gerais: desafio de inovação na assistência | |
| dc.type | Dissertação de mestrado | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Eliane Marina Palhares Guimarães | |
| local.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://lattes.cnpq.br/3804731082897927 | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Maria do Carmo Barros de Melo | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Adriane Vieira | |
| local.description.resumo | O acompanhamento pós-transplante por teleconsulta é de grande relevância para a sociedade, especialmente considerando os avanços tecnológicos atuais, que possibilitam a otimização de processos, tempo e recursos. Por meio da teleconsulta, o enfermeiro identifica possíveis limitações na compreensão e adesão do paciente às orientações fornecidas, o que permite uma atuação mais próxima e estratégica, buscando sempre a melhor forma de compartilhar orientações e aprimorar os resultados no cuidado com o paciente. O objetivo do estudo foi propor a implementação do serviço de teleconsulta de enfermagem ao paciente pós transplantado no ambulatório de um Centro Transplantador do Estado de Minas Gerais. Estudo exploratório, descritivo, com abordagem qualitativa. Os dados foram extraídos por meio de entrevista estruturada aplicadas no ambulatório de transplantes e categorizados considerando os pacientes com mais de 6 meses de transplante, de todos os tipos de órgãos sólidos, com idade acima de 18 anos, no período de dezembro de 2023 a junho de 2024. Participaram 100 pacientes atendidos no ambulatório de transplantes, sendo que a maior parte (82%) se submeteu ao transplante renal. Foram identificadas 4 categorias temáticas: Caracterização sociodemográfica dos pacientes pós-transplantados entrevistados; Transplantes realizados no HSCBH: órgãos sólidos transplantado; Acesso e utilização de tecnologias de comunicação: perspectiva dos entrevistados e Percepção dos pacientes a respeito da teleconsulta no ambulatório de transplantes: Aceitação de novo modelo de atendimento. Quanto à utilização de tecnologias de comunicação, 98% dos entrevistados possuem telefone celular, 94% têm acesso à internet no celular, 90% têm possibilidade de utilização do celular para videochamadas, assim como 88% sabem manusear a ferramenta de videochamada. Referente a aceitação a implantação do modelo de teleconsulta 98% dos entrevistados disseram que seria interessante serem atendidos por esta modalidade devido a facilidade, praticidade e comodidade. Diante destes resultados foi elaborado o protocolo para Teleconsulta de Enfermagem - Ambulatório de Transplantes, sendo posteriormente, apresentado aos gestores do serviço para avaliação e implementação. | |
| local.publisher.country | Brasil | |
| local.publisher.department | ENFERMAGEM - ESCOLA DE ENFERMAGEM | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG | |
| local.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Gestão de Serviços de Saúde |