Adequação da sala de pré-parto e parto; intervenção no Hospital Municipal São Joaquim
| dc.creator | Lilia do Socorrro da Silva Ponte | |
| dc.date.issued | 2017-12-19 | |
| dc.description.abstract | On 03/06/2008 it was createdthe RDC n0 36,which establishes standards to be followed by all institutions that have Obstetric and Neonatal Care Services. This resolution aims not only the physical structure but also the care’s humanization,resolution and control of the risks to users,among others.The current scenario of the Hospital Municipal São Joaquim (HMSJ) is contrary to what is recommended by the ministry of health, because the environment where the pregnant women of the municipality are received do not offer privacy and comfort,thus affecting humanization factors.The present intervention project was carried outon the premisesof the HMSJ, specifically in the delivery room. This institution is located in the municipality of Baião,in the state of Pará. Acting as a nurse at HMSJ the need to adapt an exclusive space for women in labor was perceived.Therefore, the project aims to achieve adequacy in the delivery room to be designed to function as a pre-delivery and delivery room. The goals to be achieved aremeet at least 90% of women in labor, of the HMSJ,in an environment conducive to humanized childbirth and to adapt a space 100% aimed at welcoming the parturientsof the HMSJ.This study is an intervention project, carried out in the following stages: meeting with the management of the hospital and coordinating the nursing team, meeting with thesecretary of health and deputy secretary of the municipality, training with the nursing team about non-pharmacological methods for pain in labor, organization of space for birth’s room and prepartum, construction of a flowchart for attending pregnant women admitted to the institution.With the adaptation of the room that previously operated the delivery room, it was possible to destine it only to the pre-delivery and delivery room. Therefore, the parturients currently have an exclusive space to stay in theperiod of labor and delivery.After the adjustments, the environment offers greater privacy for the parturient and the companion, besides favoring freedom in the accomplishment of the exercises that help in a better evolution of labor. With the training provided, the professionals had the opportunity to broaden their theoretical and practical knowledge about the subject addressed, thus facilitating the guidance to the parturients and their companions. According to a meeting with the Hospital's Management, the changes will continue with a subsequent reform in the physical structure.The professionals who attend the delivery are committed to apply the non-pharmacological methods of pain relief in all pregnant women admitted to active labor.A printout will be constructed for suggestions and opinions on the environment for parturients and the use of non-pharmacological methods of pain relief. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Ambiente de Instituições de Saúde | |
| dc.subject | Trabalho de Parto | |
| dc.subject | Parto Humanizado | |
| dc.subject | Equipe de Enfermagem | |
| dc.subject | Gestantes | |
| dc.subject.other | Ambiência | |
| dc.subject.other | Trabalho de parto | |
| dc.subject.other | Parto humanizado | |
| dc.title | Adequação da sala de pré-parto e parto; intervenção no Hospital Municipal São Joaquim | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Elisângela da Silva Ferreira | |
| local.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://lattes.cnpq.br/5348628291529615 | |
| local.description.resumo | Em 03/06/2008 foi criada a RDC n0 36, que estabelece padrões a serem seguidos por todas as instituições que dispõe de Serviços de Atenção Obstétrica e Neonatal. Esta resolução visa não somente a estrutura física mas também humanização da atenção,resolução e controle de riscos aos usuários,entre outros.O atual cenário do Hospital Municipal São Joaquim (HMSJ) é contrário do que é preconizado pelo MS, já que a ambiência onde as gestantes do município são recebidas não oferecem privacidade e conforto,afetando assim fatores quanto à humanização. O presente projeto de intervenção foi realizado nas dependências do HMSJ, especificamente na sala de parto. Esta instituição localiza-se no município de Baião, no estado do Pará. Atuando como enfermeira no HMSJ percebeu-se a necessidade de adequar um espaço exclusivo para as mulheres em trabalho de parto. Logo, o projeto tem como objetivo realizar adequação na sala de parto para ser destinada a funcionar como sala de pré-parto e parto. As metas a serem alcançadas são: atender no mínimo 90% das mulheres em trabalho de parto, do HMSJ, em ambiente favorável ao parto humanizado e adaptar um espaço 100% voltado para acolher as parturientes do HMSJ. Este estudo trata-se de um projeto de intervenção, realizado nas seguintes etapas: reunião com a direção do hospital e coordenação da equipe de enfermagem, reunião com o secretário de saúde e secretária adjunta do município, capacitação com a equipe de enfermagem sobre métodos não farmacológicos para alívio da dor no trabalho de parto, organização do espaço para sala de pré-parto e parto, construção de fluxograma de atendimento às gestantes admitidas na instituição. Com a adequação da sala que anteriormente funcionava a sala de parto foi possível destiná-la somente a sala de pré-parto e parto. Sendo assim, as parturientes, atualmente, possuem um espaço exclusivo para permanência no período de trabalho de parto e parto. Após as adequações, o ambiente oferece maior privacidade para parturiente e o acompanhante, além de favorecer liberdade na realização dos exercícios que auxiliam numa melhor evolução do trabalho de parto. Com a capacitação realizada os profissionais tiveram a oportunidade de ampliar seus conhecimentos teóricos e práticos acerca do assunto abordado facilitando assim as orientações às parturientes e seus acompanhantes. Conforme reunião com a Direção do hospital, as mudanças terão continuidade com uma posterior reforma na estrutura física. Os profissionais que assistem ao parto se comprometeram a aplicar os métodos não farmacológicos de alívio da dor em todas as gestantes admitidas em trabalho de parto ativo. Será construído um impresso para sugestões e opiniões quanto ao ambiente destinado às parturientes e uso dos métodos não farmacológicos de alívio da dor. | |
| local.publisher.country | Brasil | |
| local.publisher.department | ENFERMAGEM - ESCOLA DE ENFERMAGEM | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG | |
| local.publisher.program | Curso de Especialização em Enfermagem Obstétrica - Rede Cegonha |