A influência do entorno familiar no desempenho comunicativo de crianças com síndrome de Down
| dc.creator | Leticia Viana Pereira | |
| dc.date.issued | 2012-12-13 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Introduction: The language occupies key role in child development. The Down Syndrome (DS) as a genetic abnormality, presents an intellectual disorder that affects languages development. Environmental conditions can influence the languages acquisition, shaping the subjects performance and turning his prognosis unique. Objective: The purpose of this article is to make a literature review in order to provide information to health and educational professionals dealing with children with DS. Methods: The proposal came from a bibliographical study that discusses the nature of language development in children with DS and factors that influence this process. Conclusion: This literature review made possible to recognize how language is essential in a subjects life and how it enables the child to obtain new knowledge and relationship with another. Therefore we need to consider the environments influence on the children with DS languages development. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Pessoas com deficiência | |
| dc.subject | Desejabilidade social | |
| dc.subject | Avaliação | |
| dc.subject | Síndrome de Down | |
| dc.subject | Terapia da linguagem | |
| dc.subject | Comunicação | |
| dc.subject | Relações familiares | |
| dc.subject | Down, Sindrome de | |
| dc.subject | Família | |
| dc.subject.other | Meio ambiente | |
| dc.subject.other | Síndrome de Down | |
| dc.subject.other | Linguagem infantil | |
| dc.subject.other | Desenvolvimento infantil | |
| dc.title | A influência do entorno familiar no desempenho comunicativo de crianças com síndrome de Down | |
| dc.type | Dissertação de mestrado | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Erika Maria Parlato-oliveira | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Sirley Alves da Silva Carvalho | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Denise Brandão de Oliveira e Britto | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Eduardo Araujo de Oliveira | |
| local.description.resumo | Introdução: A linguagem ocupa papel primordial no desenvolvimento infantil. A síndrome de Down (SD) como anormalidade genética, apresenta uma desordem intelectual que afeta o desenvolvimento da linguagem. Condições ambientais podem influenciar a aquisição da linguagem, moldando o desempenho do sujeito e tornando-o único em seu prognóstico. Objetivo: Realizar uma revisão da literatura para fornecer informações aos profissionais de saúde e da educação que lidam com crianças com SD. Métodos: A proposta partiu do delineamento de um estudo de natureza bibliográfica que aborda o desenvolvimento da linguagem em crianças com SD e fatores que influenciam nesse processo. Conclusão: Os estudos evidemnciam como a linguagem é essencial na vida de um sujeito e que ela possibilita à criança a aquisição de novos conhecimentos e a relação com o outro. Diante do exposto, devemos considerar a influência do meio ambiente no desenvolvimento da linguagem em crianças com SD. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |