Avaliação da aprendizagem
| dc.creator | Elenir Raimundo de Camargos Caetano | |
| dc.date.issued | 2011-01-27 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The learning evaluation is a tool present in every moment of our lives, whether in moments in which we are engaged in academic circles, is a simple informal chat with friends, in search of employment. In this sense, as a means and not an end, the assessment of learning, present mainly in school environments, must be seen and understood as an instrument of change to improve equality for students rather than an instrument of maintaining the differences and social inequalities. Therefore, during this brief study, we demonstrate that the evaluation process of learning can be an act of love, a form of welcome and effective tool for social transformation and reducing inequalities. | |
| dc.language | Português | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Alunos Avaliação | |
| dc.subject | Rendimento escolar | |
| dc.subject | Escolas Organização e Administração | |
| dc.subject.other | Professor | |
| dc.subject.other | Avaliação | |
| dc.subject.other | Aprendizagem | |
| dc.subject.other | Aluno | |
| dc.subject.other | Escola | |
| dc.subject.other | Transformação | |
| dc.title | Avaliação da aprendizagem | |
| dc.type | Monografia de especialização | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Rita Cristina Lima Lages e Silva | |
| local.description.resumo | A avaliação da aprendizagem é um instrumento presente em todos os momentos de nossas vidas, seja em momentos na qual estamos envolvidos nos meios acadêmicos, seja numa simples conversa informal com amigos, seja na busca por um emprego. Nesse sentido, enquanto meio e não fim, a avaliação da aprendizagem, presente principalmente nos meios escolares, deve ser vista e compreendida enquanto instrumento de busca por melhores condições de igualdade para os alunos ao invés de instrumento de manutenção das diferenças e desigualdades sociais. Portanto, ao longo deste breve estudo, buscaremos demonstrar que o processo de avaliação da aprendizagem pode ser um ato de amor, uma forma de acolhimento e instrumento eficaz para a transformação social e a diminuição das desigualdades. | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG |