Arquivologia nas páginas da Revista do Serviço Público - 1960 - 1989
| dc.creator | Eliane Bezerra Lima | |
| dc.date.issued | 2019-05-17 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of the work is to explore the institutionalization of Archives science in Brazil through the approach of the archival field in the Public Service Journal (Revista do Serviço Público in the period between 1960 and 1989. The refinement of the Brazilian Public Administration structured in the late 1930s, when reform was undertaken bureaucratic service in the country. An instrument of support to the government and to the actions of the Administrative Department of Public Service (DASP), the Public Service Journal is the oldest circulation publication aimed at disseminating knowledge related to the State, Public Administration and government management. The journal played an important role in the propagation of knowledge based on scientific management and followed the transformations of the State. To understand the presence of the Archives in the journal, the work approach the evolution of the DASP; including influences, structuring and weakening. It presents the introduction of the concept of documentation in Brazil; considers the trajectory of the National Archives; the proposal of two parallel systems for the administration of documents; and the contribution of José Honório Rodrigues for the consolidation of the graduation in Archives science in the universities. Selects texts from the Public Service Journal to check the presence of archival topics in the newspaper through content analysis. The conclusions demonstrate the validity of the hypotheses proposed. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.subject | Revista do Serviço Público | |
| dc.subject | Ciência da Informação | |
| dc.subject | Arquivologia | |
| dc.subject | Serviço público | |
| dc.subject.other | Arquivologia | |
| dc.subject.other | Revista do Serviço Público | |
| dc.subject.other | DASP | |
| dc.subject.other | Administração Pública | |
| dc.title | Arquivologia nas páginas da Revista do Serviço Público - 1960 - 1989 | |
| dc.type | Dissertação de mestrado | |
| local.contributor.advisor1 | Ivana Denise Parrela | |
| local.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://lattes.cnpq.br/6442935126020226 | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Renato Pinto Venâncio | |
| local.contributor.referee1 | Adalson de Oliveira Nascimento | |
| local.description.resumo | Este texto explora a institucionalização da Arquivologia no Brasil por meio da abordagem do campo arquivístico na Revista do Serviço Público no periódico entre 1960 e 1989. O refinamento da Administração Pública brasileira começou a ser estruturado no final da década de 1930, quando foi empreendida a reforma burocrática no País. Instrumento de apoio ao governo e às ações do Departamento Administrativo do Serviço Público (DASP), a Revista do Serviço Público é a publicação mais antiga em circulação voltada à difusão de conhecimentos relacionados ao Estado, à Administração Pública e à gestão governamental. O periódico desempenhou importante papel na propagação de conhecimentos baseados na administração científica e acompanhou as transformações do Estado. Para entender a presença da Arquivologia na revista, o trabalho aborda a evolução do DASP; compreendendo influências, estruturação e enfraquecimento. Apresenta a introdução do conceito de documentação no Brasil; considera o percurso do Arquivo Nacional; a proposta de dois sistemas paralelos voltados à administração de documentos; e a contribuição de José Honório Rodrigues para a consolidação da graduação em Arquivologia nas universidades. Seleciona textos da Revista do Serviço Público para, mediante análise de conteúdo, verificar a presença de temas arquivistícos no periodico. As conclusões demonstram a validade das hipóteses propostas. | |
| local.publisher.country | Brasil | |
| local.publisher.initials | UFMG | |
| local.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Ciência da Informação |